blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 5/25 & 5/26

Island Time Weather

Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 5/25 & 5/26

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores
2:00 LuLu's / LuLuPalooza
Image may contain: text
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Lefty Collins
6:00 Big Beach Brewing Co / El Dub
7:00 The Hangout / The Sideliners
8:00 Papa Rocco's / Jan Gallow & The Hangmen


Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jack's / Hippy Jim
5:00 The Blind Tiger / Brandon Green
6:00 Big Wave Dave's / Greg Brown
6:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Corey Rezner
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Mac's
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter
6:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Cobalt / The Groovinators
6:00 Big Wave Dave's / Greg Brown
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co / Bobby Hiatt & the Blackwater Band
7:00 The Wharf Amphiteater / Thomas Rhett
7:00 Sanbar at Sanroc / Platinum Premier
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning


Flora-Bama
11:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
12:00 Spencer Maige / Yacht
1:00 Lucky Doggs / Dome
2:00 Brandon Elder / Main
2:00 Roxy & The Magic Johnsons / Tent
4:00 Bat / Ole River Grill
5:00 Brittany Grimes / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Hung Jury / Tent
8:00 Spencer Maige / Ole River Grill
10:00 Kurt Thomas Band / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 Yellowhammer/ Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point, Lillians
4:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Hollard (USO NW FL Donation Drive)
Image may contain: 4 people, people sitting


6:00 The Point Restaurant / Justin Wall
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
7:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Mark Sherrill & Augie Savage
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Honey Daze

Josephine
4:00 Pirates Cove / Big Muddy and The King Sized Boogie Men

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Jonathan Puzan
1:00 Vinyl / Musicians Memorial of Pensacola
Image may contain: text

2:00 Hub Stacey's / Classic June
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / 30 x 90 Blueswomen
7:00 The Fish House / She and the Its
7:00 The Sandbar / Raising Karma
7:00 The REX Theatre / John Waite
7:00 Kingfisher / Wayward Sister
8:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Cat Daddy
8:00 The Boatyard / The Flavors
9:00 Flounders Chowder House / Preston James Band
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The A/V Club
9:00 Sandshaker / UltraViolet
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Greg Bond & Ed Adams
9:00 Rodeo Rock / The Greg Lyon Band
9:00 Chasers / Less Than Zero
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Dallas Remington

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:00 Big Beach Brewing Co / Kelly & The Kooks
4:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*
5:00 LuLu's / Light Travelers
6:30 / The Crazy Cajun / Chris Beverly


Orange Beach & The Wharf
10:00 Cobalt / Justin Sable Fobes*
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Jesse Howell
2:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Damien Joe Lamb & David Glencoe
3:00 Sandshaker / Southern Breeze
4:00 Island Time Daiquiri / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
4:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:00 The Blind Tiger / Brandon Green
5:00 Flippers / Doc Johnson*
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Tanya Gallagher
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Luna's Eat & Drink / Christina Christian*
7:00 The Wharf Amphitheater / Thomas Rhett


Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Shelby Brown Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Albert Simpson & John John Kulinich / Dome
1:30 Jonathan Newton Duo / Main
2:00 Brandon Elder / Ole River Grill
2:00 Mario Mena Band / Tent
5:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
5:30 Big Muddy & The King Sized Boogie Men / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
6:00 Tony Thompson Trio / Tent
8:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
10:00 Justin Jeansonne Band / Dome
10:15 Spencer Maige / Main
10:30 Spunk Monkees / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
1:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Hugh Mac Margarita Party w acoustic music
5:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Gary Story & Rickstar
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / JoJo Pres

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
(showtimes discontinued for Pensacola & Pensacola Beach after today)
12:00 Ron Jons / Jonathan Puzan

1:00 Vinyl / Musicians Memorial of Pensacola

Image may contain: text

2:00 Pensacola Bay Brewery / Ed Adams
1:00 The Dock / Coastal Fire
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / 30 x 90 Blueswomen
4:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Full Monte
4:00 Sandshaker / Crosstown
4:00 The Grand Marlin / Platinum Premier
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
5:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall
6:00 Maritime Park / Not Quite Fab
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Jessie Ritter
8:00 Rodeo Rock / Golden Cult, October Noir & Surrounder


Image may contain: text



Sunday, June 9th 5:30 - 9:30 
in the courtyard at The Point Restaurant
OR
buy your tickets at
The Point Restaurant
or
Perdido Pack and Ship, LLC



Image may contain: 4 people, including Johnny Barbato, people smiling
Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!