blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 4/5 & 4/6

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 4/5 & 4/6

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 The Lodge at Gulf State Park / Damien Joe Lamb & Doug Habbena
5:00 LuLu's / JERI
5:00 Tacky Jacks Gulf Shores / Jolly Dog
6:00 Big Beach Brewery / East LA Fadeaway
7:00 Tacky Jacks 2 (Fort Morgan) / Matt & Candy
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / High Rollers
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
8:00 The Cove / 5:50 Express

Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Poolside / Tim Spencer
5:00 Tacky Jacks / T-Bone Montgomery & Mac Walter
5:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
6:00 Cobalt / David Chastand and The New Found
7:30 Live Bait / Sandra Kaye & Legends*
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / JoJo Pres
9:00 Live Bait Club / One More Time (Daft Punk Tribute)

Flora-Bama
11:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
1:30 Bat / Dome
2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
4:00 Tony Brook / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Tim Roberts / Yacht Club
6:00 Tyler Mac / Tent
6:00 Flip Flop Brothers / Main
8:00 Mike Diamond / Ole River Grill
10:00 ROXY & The Magic Johnsons / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
10:30 Famous Nameless / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Mili & Easy
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Jonathan Puzan
7:00 Hub Stacey's / L.A. South
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Gary Story Band
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Crystal Shawanda & DeWayne Strobel


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier Band
6:00 Pizza Grocery Restaurant & Coffee Bar / Songwriters Night hosted by Bryan Hayes
6:00 Pensacola Country Club / Tommy Mazzullo
7:00 Vinyl / SoMo
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Rodeo Rock / Dakota
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Oliver's Twist
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Gretsch Lyles & The Modern Elderados
9:00 Sandshaker / Under Pressure
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Shazam
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind (Trevan's Birthday)
9:00 Chasers / Class X


Seville Quarter
8:00 Dueling Piano's
9:00 The Good Looking's / LiLi Marlene's
9:00 Scenic Heights / End O'the Alley




Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Jimmy Lee Hannaford
5:00 LuLu's / Red & The Revelers
7:00 The Hangout / 5:50 Express
8:00 The Cove / Cadillac Attack

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
1:00 Holiday Inn Express / Jonathan Puzan & Adam Tyler Brown
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Brandon Blackburn Duo
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
5:00 Playa at Sportsman Marina / Lefty Collins
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ / Matt Hundley
7:30 Live Bait / Legends*
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Tony Ray Thompson & Brian Hill

Flora-Bama
1:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
2:00 Bat / Main
4:00 Destiny Brown / Ole River Bar
5:00 Tony Brook / Yacht
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Kim Carson Trio / Main
8:00 Mason Henderson Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Kyle Wilson Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
12:00 H&D Cycles Fugarwe Pig Road / L.A. South
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Sam Glass
7:00 Purple Parrot / Kelly Presley & The Like Minds
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Famous Nameless
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Tyler Mac & John Hart - Full Band

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Seville Square / Pensacola JazzFest
2:30 Maritime Park / Will Kimbrough & Dean Owens
3:00 Bamboo Willies / Jordan Richards
4:00 Hub Stacey's / Reunion Band
5:00 The Oar House / Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter
6:00 Capt'n Fun / Horseshoe Kitty
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Jonathan Puzan & Adam Tyler Brown
7:30 Saenger Theatre / Pensacola Symphony Orchestra
8:00 The Boatyard / Knee Deep
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Blue Train
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Shazam
9:00 Sandshaker / Under Pressure
9:00 Rodeo Rock / JoJo Pres
9:00 Chasers / Class X
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Last Call Rodeo

Seville Quarter
6:30 Admirals Club / Jim Andrews
8:00 Dueling Piano Show
9:00 The Good Looking's
9:00 Scenic Heights

OUTREACH

Thank you for supporting our incredibly talented
Musical Community!

Hope to see you at a show!




Image may contain: 4 people, including Lang Holloman and Cass Cassundra Isom Hunter, people smiling, text

No photo description available.

Image may contain: 4 people, including Jon Cook and Jimmy Lumpkin, text and outdoor




Image may contain: text


Sunday, June 9th 5:30 - 9:30 in the courtyard at The Point Restaurant


Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!