blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/21

Island Time Weather

Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/21

Image may contain: cloud, sky, outdoor and nature
FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!
Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Ronnie Presley

Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Perdido Beach Resort Poolside / Marcus Elizondo*
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb & Destiny Brown
5:00 Perdido Beach Resort Poolside / Nigel Dickie*
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
Image may contain: night and outdoorImage may contain: 1 person, smiling, night, text and indoor

6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort- Lobby Lounge / John Brust*
9:00 The Club at Live Bait / Tyler Mac Band


Flora-Bama
2:00 Zachary Diedrich / Main
5:00 Ryan Balthrop / Yacht
5:30 Dueling Pianos / Dome
6:00 Not The Real Band, But The Real Deal / Main
6:00 Mel Knapp / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Erath Old Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 The Front Porch in Lillian / Open Mic w Gary Story
6:00 Purple Parrott Tiki Bar / Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 Hub Stacey's / The Skyline Kings
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Hartstrings*
Image may contain: 3 people, people smiling, hat, beard and guitar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Chauncy Crandall
6:00 The Aragon Cafe / Bandulu*
6:00 5 Sisters Blues Cafe / Michael McCartan
7:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Holland hosting Open Mic*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / James Adkins
7:00 Vinyl / Billy Strings
8:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind*
8:00 Sandshaker / The Flavors
8:00 Bamboo Willie's / Scenic Heights
8:00 Flounders Chowder House / Shazam
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Ed Adams hosting open mic
*indicates a show repeats weekly



Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 The Lodge @ Gulf State Park / Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 LuLu's / Albert Simpson
5:30 Big Beach Brewery / Poarch Ninjas
6:00 The Crazy Cajun / The Famous Nameless
6:00 Tacky Jacks 2 (Fort Morgan) / Mike Thompson
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Platinum Premier
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
9:00 Tacky Jacks Gulf Shores / Austin Logsdon

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb

5:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Adam Holt
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Barefoot Island Grill / Top Hat & Jackie
5:00 Moe's BBQ / Ryan Balthrop
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Tonya Gallagher
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
7:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band*
9:00 Live Bait Club / Cat Ridgeway and The Tourists
9:00 Island Time Daiquiri / JoJo Pres

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts / Main
4:00 Justin Jeansonne / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Drew Ellis Band / Tent
6:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
6:00 Flip Flop Brothers / Main
8:00 Sam Glass Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Erath Old Band / Dome
10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main
10:30 Yeah, Probably / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Easy & Mili
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Stephanie Leigh Hall
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Doc Johnson
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Southern Culprit


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paxton Norris Band
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic
7:00 Miss Kathy's LZ 49 / Cadillac Attack
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Rodeo Rock / Big Muddy - The King Sized Boogie Men
No photo description available.
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown Band
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Don Holmes
9:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Nobius
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Austin Forman
9:00 Chasers / Less Than Zero
10:00 The Break Beach Bar / The Six Piece Suits


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 The Redfield
9:00 Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes
10:00 Horseshoe Kitty


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Albert Simpson
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Austin Logsdon
5:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Rex

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / JJ Mack
1:00 Holiday Inn Express / Damien Joe Lamb
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Funky Lampshades
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Platinum Premier
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Chase Brown
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / High Times Band
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris /Southern Culprits
9:00 The Club at Live Bait / Shwayze



9:30 Brian Hill Band / Tent
1:00 Erath Old / Yacht Club
1:00 Drew Ellis Band / Dome
2:00 Lauren Murphy and the Psychedelics / Tent Stage
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Bat / Ole River Bar
5:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome 
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Ja' Rhythm / Tent 
8:00 Rebecca Barry Duo / Ole River Grill 
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome 
10:15 Erath Old Duo / Main 
10:30 Cort Carpenter / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Purple Parrot / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Dakota
Image may contain: sky and textImage may contain: one or more people and text

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Harley Davidson of Pensacola / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Shaw Davis and the Black Ties
7:00 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night w. The String Farm Band
7:30 American Legion Post 193 / Noah Hall
8:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Brett Benton
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Seeking Shade
9:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Oliver's Twist
9:00 Rodeo Rock / The Famous Nameless
9:00 Chasers / Less Than Zero
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Sabine Sharpe



8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Lyons Limozine
9:00 The Red Field
10:00 Horseshoe Kitty

$ - indicates $ to attend





Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!