blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday & Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/28 & 3/29

Island Time Weather

Thursday & Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/28 & 3/29

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!
Gulf Shores
2:00 Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill / Greg Brown
5:00 LuLu's / Hits N' Grins
6:00 Music @ Meyer Park / Johnny Hayes and the Loveseats
6:00 The Hangout / The Midnight Shepherds
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Frankie Justin & Amanda Pruitt

Orange Beach
12:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Poolside / Tim Spencer
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Poolside / Jesse Duncan
5:00 Cobalt / Pale Moon Rising
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Lounge / John Brust*
9:00 The Club at Live Bait / Dynohunter


2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
5:00 Trevor Finlay / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos / Dome
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Not The Real Band, But The Real Deal -special guest Bo Roberts / Main
10:00 Zachary Diedrich / Ole River Grill
10:00 Braxton Calhoun Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Yeah, Probably / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 The Front Porch in Lillian / Open Mic w Gary Story
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 The Point (courtyard) / Medicine Man & Friends
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Hartstrings*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
4:00 Harley Davidson / Cody Collins
5:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Josh Garrett Band
6:00 Mellow Mushroom / Nathan Mulkey Group
7:00 Saenger Theatre / Gaither Vocal Band
7:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Hollard hosting Open Mic*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Beyond the Break
7:00 Pensacola Bay Center / Casting Crowns
8:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind*
8:00 Sandshaker / Class X
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Adam Rausche
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Ed Adams hosting open mic
10:00 Seville Quarter / Turner 211
*indicates a show repeats weekly


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Kyle Brady
5:00 Tacky Jacks Gulf Shores / Robbeaux & Les
6:00 Big Beach Brewery / Cookin w Grass
7:00 Tacky Jacks 2 (Fort Morgan) / Charlie Wilson 
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Stephanie Leigh Hall
7:00 The Hangout / UltraViolet
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace

Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Poolside / Tim Spencer
5:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Ryan Balthrop
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Damien Lamb & Doug Habbena
5:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Moe's BBQ / Brigham Cason trio
5:00 The Beach Store Grand Opening / Sam Glass & Jonathan Newton
5:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
7:30 Live Bait Club / Testify
9:00 Sandshaker / Coastal Fire



Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
4:00 Trevor Finlay / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
6:00 Justin Jeansonne Band / Tent
6:00 Tim Roberts / Main
8:00 Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob / Ole River Grill
10:00 Braxton Calhoun Band / Dome
10:15 Trevor Finlay / Main
10:30 Jay Williams Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Classic June
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Augie Nation
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Southern Breeze
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Clear Motive

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Three Bean Soup
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Sauce Boss
6:00 LandShark Landing / Tyler Livingston & the Absolutes
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic
7:00 Ollie's Neighborhood Grill / Tallahassee Smith
7:00 Mis Kathy's LZ / Buzzcutt
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Rodeo Rock / Raising Karma
8:00 D&R Lounge / Cadillac Attack
8:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
8:00 Capt'n Fun Nightclub / INZO
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Jordan Mae
9:00 Sandshaker / Class X
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Whiskey Kiss
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / JoJo Pres
9:00 Chasers / A.D.D.

Seville Quarter
8:00 Dueling Piano's
9:00 Tyler Mac Band
9:00 The L.A. Strangers
10:00 Shazam





Image may contain: 4 people, including Lang Holloman and Cass Cassundra Isom Hunter, people smiling, text


Image may contain: 4 people, including Jon Cook and Jimmy Lumpkin, text and outdoor




Image may contain: text
Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!