blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday & Monday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/10 & 3/11

Island Time Weather

Sunday & Monday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/10 & 3/11


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
1:00 One Club @ Bar 45 / Sam Glass
1:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Brent Burns
2:00 Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill / Greg Brown
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Three Bean Soup
8:00 Papa Rocco's / Destiny Brown

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Brittany Grimes
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)
11:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / David Jones (Brunch)
12:00 Anchor Bar & Grill / Lonesome Mel
12:30 Orange Beach Festival of Art / Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters
2:30 Red or White / Gabe Willis
5:00 Flippers / Doc Johnson
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Ginny Lane / Cadillac Attack



7:00 The Wharf Amphitheater / Zac Brown

Image may contain: 2 peopleImage may contain: 8 people, people smiling, people standing, hat and beard



9:00 The Club at Live Bait / Plantrae & CoFresi
10:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
Image may contain: Rhonda Hart, smiling, indoor

Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 David Chastang / Yacht Club
1:00 Mike Diamond / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Just a little Rusty / Main
2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
2:00 TBD / Ole River Grill
5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
5:30 Big Muddy / Dome
6:00 Lucky Doggs / Tent
6:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
10:00 Bruce Smelley feat. JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Josh Newcom / Main
10:30 Justin Jeansonne Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
3:00 Lillian Community Club / Southern Star
4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*
5:30 The Original Point Restaurant / Jonathan Puzan & Jerrod Campbell

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Cafe Single Fin / Hippy Jim (Brunch)
10:00 The Argon Cafe / Bandulu (Jazz)*
10:30 Seville Quarter / Kathy Lyon Jazz (Brunch)
3:00 Bamboo Willies / John Hart Project
4:00 The Sandshaker / Lektric Mullet
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
5:00 The Roundup / Cody Copeland
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Nick Black Band
9:00 Seville Quarter / Dad Party Duo


Orange Beach

5:00 Anchor Bar & Grill / Lefty Collins

Flora-Bama
2:00 Grove Scrivenor / Main
5:30 Zachary Diedrich / Dome
6:00 Cathy Pace hosting open mic / Main
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 Petty & Pace / Main
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent

Perdido Key
6:00 Hub Stacey's / Medicine Man Show
6:30 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Monday Night Replay*
w. Dan Poer


Pensacola / Pensacola Beach

7:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse 
/ Jerry Laberge hosting open mic *
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Jam Night



Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s / Monday Night Blues 
feat. Steel City Jug Slammers
8:00 End O' the Alley / Jeremy & Brian
*indicates a show repeating weekly

March 13th (Wednesday) 6:00 - 10:00
We made you a VIDEO PLAYLIST for a
CRYSTAL SHAWANDA preview





Friday, March 15th, 8:00 -Midnight

March 19th, 6:00 - until?



Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!