blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/23 & 3/24

Island Time Weather

Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/23 & 3/24

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Albert Simpson
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Austin Logsdon
5:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Rex

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / JJ Mack
1:00 Holiday Inn Express / Damien Joe Lamb
1:00 Best Western Premier / Adan Tyler Brown & Jonathan Puzan
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Funky Lampshades
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Platinum Premier
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Chase Brown
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / High Times Band
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris /Southern Culprits
9:00 The Club at Live Bait / Shwayze



9:30 Brian Hill Band / Tent
1:00 Erath Old / Yacht Club
1:00 Drew Ellis Band / Dome
2:00 Lauren Murphy and the Psychedelics / Tent Stage
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Bat / Ole River Bar
5:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome 
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Ja' Rhythm / Tent 
8:00 Rebecca Barry Duo / Ole River Grill 
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome 
10:15 Erath Old Duo / Main 
10:30 Cort Carpenter / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point, Elberta
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:30 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / John Fowler
7:00 Purple Parrot / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Dakota
Elberta - The Veranda @ the Preserve / Fox Fest 2pm - 10pm $
Image may contain: sky and textImage may contain: one or more people and text

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Harley Davidson of Pensacola 
(The Krewe of Vikings) / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
3:00 Bamboo Willies / Olivers Twist
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Shaw Davis and the Black Ties
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Mel Knapp & Charles Wilson
7:00 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night w. The String Farm Band
7:30 American Legion Post 193 / Noah Hall
8:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Brett Benton
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Seeking Shade
9:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Nobius
9:00 Rodeo Rock / The Famous Nameless
9:00 Chasers / Less Than Zero
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Sabine Sharpe



8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Lyons Limozine
9:00 The Red Field
10:00 Horseshoe Kitty

$ - indicates $ to attend


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
10:00 The Lodge at Gulf State Park / Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Damien Joe Lamb
1:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Sam Glass
1:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Chase & Destiny Brown 
4:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Sarah Peacock
4:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian
8:00 The Cove / Hollard

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Brittany Grimes
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)*
11:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / David Jones (Brunch)
1:30 The Tides Hotel - Poolside / Tony T-Bone Montgomery
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
3:00 Sandshaker / Horseshoe Kitty
4:00 Yoho Rum & Tacos / Platinum Premier Duo
5:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
Image may contain: Rhonda Hart, smiling, indoor

5:00 Flippers / Doc Johnson*
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*


Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Albert Simpson / Yacht Club
1:00 Justin Jeansonne / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Just a little Rusty / Main
3:00 Bat / Ole River Grill
5:00 Mel Knapp / Yacht Club
5:30 Jason Bishop & the Two Dollar Pistols / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
9:30 Spunk Monkees / Tent
10:00 Cort Carpenter / Dome
10:15 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Main


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
3:00 Lillian Community Club / High Time Band
3:00 The Original Point Restaurant / Hollard 
4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*
5:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Gary Story and Rick Star


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:30 Seville Quarter / Jim Andrews
1:00 Bamboo Willies / 
2:00 LandShark Landing @ Margaritaville / Webb Dalton
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Wicked Grin
4:00 The Sandshaker / Lektrik Mullet
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
8:00 Flounders / Shazam
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Tyler Livingston and the Absolutes
9:00 Seville Quarter / Alexa Burroughs





Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!