blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 3/2™ & 3/3

Island Time Weather

Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 3/2™ & 3/3


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes
that have been submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes 
added to this schedule, 
please let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We try to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach
and rely on artists and venues to let us know.

 If a show isn't posted it is because we were not made aware of the show.

Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores
BALLYHOO FESTIVAL
No photo description available.

10:00am - 6:00pm Ballyhoo Festival
5:00 LuLu's / Kyle Brady
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Jolly Dog
6:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Honeyboy & Boots
6:00 American Legion Post 44 / Southern Star Band
 7:00 The Hangout / Gold & Motion
8:00 The Cove / Bobby Cushing

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
1:00 The Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb & Doug Habbena
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Sugarcane Jane
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Mac Walter
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / Coby Greer
9:00 Live Bait / Grayson Capps
Image may contain: one or more people and text

9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Roxy & the Magic Johnsons


1:00 Big Muddy / Dome

2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Tyler Mac Band / Tent
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Main
10:30 Oliver's Twist / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
12:00 - 9:00 Pardi Gras @ The Point Restaurant
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Famous Nameless
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / JoJo Pres

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Tallahasee Smith
5:00 The Copper Bull / Maddy Rose Turcotte
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
7:00 Vinyl / Dropkick Murphy
7:00 Big Top Brewing Co. / Ed Adams
7:00 Kingfisher / Wayward Sister
7:30 Saenger Theatre / Celtic Woman Ancient Land
6:30 LIVE Juice Bar / Social Tonic
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night
8:00 The Shack / Austin Forman
8:00 The Boatyard / The Modern Eldorados
8:00 D&R Lounge / Cadillac Attack
9:00 Sandshaker / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Kelly Poole & The Swingset
9:00 Chasers / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / High Horse
10:00 O'Riley's / Magic Hat



5:00 Vintage 30 Band / End O' the Alley
6:30 Jim Andrews / The District's Admirall's Club
7:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Lyon's Limozine / LiLi Marlene's
9:00 Ben Loftin & the Family / End O' the Alley
9:00 Shazam / Apple Annie's

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
1:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Tony Ray Thompson
1:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Sugarcane Jane
2:00 Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill / Greg Brown
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian
2:00 Tacky Jacks (FM) / Poarch Ninjas & Mac Walter

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 GT's on the Bay / Lefty Collins
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Brittany Grimes
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)
11:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Jim Andrews
12:00 Anchor Bar & Grill / Lonesome Mel
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters
2:30 Red or White / JJ Mack
5:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*



Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
4:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
7:00 Mario Mena / Top Deck
8:30 Tim Roberts Duo / Main


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
3:00 Lillian Community Club / Rock Bottom w Rick Carter
4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 The Argon Cafe / Bandulu (Jazz)*
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Hippy Jim
10:30 Seville Quarter / Joe Occhipinti Jazz
3:00 The Sandshaker / Fortag
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
7:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Hippy Jim
9:00 Seville Quarter / Joey Collins


March 13th (Wednesday) 6:00 - 10:00
We made you a VIDEO PLAYLIST for a
CRYSTAL SHAWANDA preview






Friday, March 15th, 8:00 -Midnight

March 19th, 6:00 - until?



Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!