blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/8 & 3/9

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/8 & 3/9


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / JERI
5:00 Big Beach Brewery / Yeah, Probably
5:00 Tacky Jacks Gulf Shores / Jessie Howell
7:00 Tacky Jacks 2 (Fort Morgan) / Les Linton
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Bitter End
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Platinum Premier

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Adam Holt
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Funky Lampshades
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Moe's BBQ / Destiny Brown
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ / Neil Dover
7:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band*
9:00 Live Bait Club / Rose Colored World

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
4:00 Mike Diamond / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Smokey Otis / Dome
6:00 The Flip Flop Brothers / Main
6:00 Davis nix Band / Tent
6:00 Greg Lyon / Yacht
8:00 Tim Roberts / Ole River Grill
10:00 Makenna and Brock Band / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main
10:30 Yeah, Probably / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Christina Christian and Jonathan Puzan
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Jason Justice
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Webb Dalton Band
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Big Jake
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Sam Glass Band

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Nick's Boathouse / Red Padilla
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paxton Norris
6:00 Sandshaker / Chris Lane
6:30 Islander Beach Bar / Hippy Jim
7:00 Kingfisher / Raising Karma
7:00 Vinyl / Between The Buried and Me
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Rodeo Rock / The Memory's
8:00 D&R Lounge / Cadillac Attack
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / A Drunker Shade of Green
9:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcutt
9:00 Chasers / Coastal Fire


Seville Quarter
5:00 Mike Quinn / Apple Annie's
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 The Modern Eldorado's / LiLi Marlene's
9:00 Tequila Bend Band / End O' the Alley

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Request Line
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Lefty Collins
6:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Chad Davidson Band



Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
2:00 Tacky Jack's / JJ Mack

5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*

5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Greg Brown

5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Chase Brown

5:00 Tacky Jacks / Zach Diedrich Duo

7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
6:00 Ginny Lane's / Brent Burns
7:00 The Wharf Amphitheater / Luke Combs
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / Doc Johnson Band
8:30 Traveler's Summit Event @ Phoenix West II / Sugarcane Jane $
9:00 Live Bait / Leah Culver$
Image may contain: 1 person, text
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / JoJo Pres


1:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
1:00 Lauren Murphy and the Psychedelics / Dome
2:00 Hung Jury / Tent Stage
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Brittany Grimes / Ole River Bar
5:00 Sam Glass Duo / Yacht Club
5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome Stage
6:00 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
6:00 The Magic Johnsons / Tent
8:00 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Yellowhammer / Dome
10:15 Josh Newcom Duo / Main
10:30 Davis Nix Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Jesh Yancey
7:00 Purple Parrot / Raising Karma
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Dakota


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Tallahasee Smith
2:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Irish Claddagh
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Jeff Jensen
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Greg Lyon
7:00 Vinyl / Appetite for Destruction, Coastal Fire opening
7:00 American Legion Post 240 / Medicine Man w Kelly Presley & The Like Minds
7:30 American Legion Post 193 / Noah Hall 
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night
8:00 D&R Lounge / Cadillac Attack
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Irish Claddagh
9:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcutt
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Smokie Jones & The Freeway 98 Band
9:00 Chasers / The Foundation
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Dusty Sanderson




6:30 Bill Barrow / The District's Admirall's Club
7:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 The Modern Eldorado's / LiLi Marlene's
9:00 Tequila Bend Band / End O' the Alley

$ - indicates $ to attend



March 13th (Wednesday) 6:00 - 10:00
We made you a VIDEO PLAYLIST for a
CRYSTAL SHAWANDA preview





Friday, March 15th, 8:00 -Midnight

March 19th, 6:00 - until?



Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!