blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/29 & 3/30

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/29 & 3/30

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!
Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Kyle Brady
5:00 Tacky Jacks Gulf Shores / Robbeaux & Les
6:00 The Crazy Cajun / The Famous Nameless
6:00 Big Beach Brewery / Cookin w Grass
7:00 Tacky Jacks 2 (Fort Morgan) / Charlie Wilson 
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Stephanie Leigh Hall
7:00 The Hangout / UltraViolet
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace

Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Poolside / Tim Spencer
5:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Ryan Balthrop
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Damien Lamb & Doug Habbena
5:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Moe's BBQ / Brigham Cason trio
5:00 The Beach Store Grand Opening / Sam Glass & Jonathan Newton
5:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
7:30 Live Bait Club / Testify
9:00 Sandshaker / Coastal Fire

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
4:00 Trevor Finlay / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
6:00 Justin Jeansonne Band / Tent
6:00 Tim Roberts / Main
8:00 Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob / Ole River Grill
10:00 Braxton Calhoun Band / Dome
10:15 Trevor Finlay / Main
10:30 Jay Williams Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Classic June
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Augie Nation
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Southern Breeze
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Clear Motive

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Three Bean Soup
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Sauce Boss
6:00 LandShark Landing / Tyler Livingston & the Absolutes
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic
7:00 Ollie's Neighborhood Grill / Tallahassee Smith
7:00 Miss Kathy's LZ / Buzzcutt
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Rodeo Rock / Raising Karma
8:00 D&R Lounge / Cadillac Attack
8:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
8:00 Capt'n Fun Nightclub / INZO
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Jordan Mae
9:00 Sandshaker / Class X
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Whiskey Kiss
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / JoJo Pres
9:00 Chasers / A.D.D.
10:00 The Break Beach Bar / Honey Daze

Seville Quarter
8:00 Dueling Piano's
9:00 Tyler Mac Band
9:00 The L.A. Strangers
10:00 Shazam



Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Corey Rezner
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Travis
5:00 The Lodge at Gulf State Park / Damien Lamb & Mac Walter
5:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Dueling Piano's w/ Frankie & Steve

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / JJ Mack
1:00 The Tides Hotel (poolside) / Damien Lamb & Mac Walter
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Mac's
5:00 Playa at Sportsman Marina / Lefty Collins
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:30 Live Bait / Legends
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Southern Culprit
9:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
9:00 LIVE BAIT CLUB / The Widdler

Flora-Bama
1:00 Trevor Finlay / Yacht Club
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:30 Sugarcane Jane / Main
2:00 Big Muddy / Tend
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Ryan Balthrop / Ole River Bar
5:00 Destiny Brown / Yacht
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Mike Diamond Duo / Main
6:00 Ben Jernigan Trio / Tent
8:00 Sam Glass Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Roxy & The Magic Johnsons / Dome
10:15 Trevor Finlay / Main
10:30 Mario Mena Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Purple Parrot / Amanda Pruitt & Frankie Justin
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Savage
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / The Fuzzy Iconic Trio

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
3:00 Bamboo Willies / Raising Karma
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Diedra & The Ruff Pro Band
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Platinum Premier Band
7:00 The Sandbar / Freeway 98 Band
7:00 Big Top Brewing Co. / Stephanie Leigh Hall
8:00 The Boatyard / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Blues N Trouble
9:00 Sandshaker / Second Wind
9:00 Rodeo Rock / The Sandy Roots Band
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Justin Jeansonne

Seville Quarter
8:00 Dueling Piano Show
9:00 The L.A. Strangers
9:00 Tyler Mac Band
10:00 Shazam







Image may contain: 4 people, including Lang Holloman and Cass Cassundra Isom Hunter, people smiling, text


Image may contain: 4 people, including Jon Cook and Jimmy Lumpkin, text and outdoor




Image may contain: text
Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!