blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/15 & 3/16

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 3/15 & 3/16

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach 
but need the information to do so.
Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Alvarado Road Show
6:00 The Crazy Cajun / The Like Minds Band
6:00 Big Beach Brewery / The Chillbillies
7:00 Tacky Jacks 2 (Fort Morgan) / Larry T. Wilson & Jon Cook
Image may contain: 2 people

7:00 Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill / Jimmy and the Parrots
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / JoJo Pres
7:00 The Hangout / B Street Benny
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
9:00 Tacky Jacks Gulf Shores / Soul Food Junkies

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Karl Langley Light Travelers
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Brandon Blackburn Duo
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Moe's BBQ / Dan Hubbard
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
7:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band*
9:00 Live Bait Club / Zach Deputy
9:00 Island Time Daiquiri / 

Flora-Bama
1:00 Bat / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell, Darrel Roberts (Happy Birthday) & Larry Hadley / Main
4:00 Mel Knapp / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Smokey Otis / Dome
6:00 Johnny Hayes and the HooDoo Kitchen / Tent
6:00 Justin Jeansonne / Yacht Club
6:00 Electric Dog / Main
8:00 Mike Diamond / Ole River Grill
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main
10:30 Oliver's Twist / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Easy & Mili
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Lucky Doggs
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Selma Boys
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Jay Williams Band - Save the Underdogs Event
No photo description available.

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
Gallery Night - Pensacola
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / True Blue Band
6:30 From The Ground Up / Grayson Capps
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic
7:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Jonathan Puzan
7:00 Vinyl / Zenith Sunn
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Rodeo Rock / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
8:30 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Irish Claddagh
9:00 Sandshaker / The Time Travelers
9:00 Bamboo Willies / High Demand
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Last Call Rodeo
9:00 Chasers / Class X


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Jessie Lynn Ritter/ LiLi Marlene's
9:00 Nobius / End O' the Alley
10:00 Banana Republic / Apple Annie's


Gulf Shores
2:00 Papa Rocco's / Dublin Down Irish Band
5:00 LuLu's / The Selma Boys
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Destiny Brown
6:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Magnolia Bayou
6:00 The Crazy Cajun / Whyte Caps


Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Doug Habbena & Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JERI
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Lefty Collins
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / Southern Justice
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris /Roxy & The Magic Johnsons



11:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
1:00 Justin Jeansonne / Yacht Club
1:00 Drop Dean Dangerous / Dome
2:00 The Magic Johnsons / Tent Stage
2:00 Dublin Down / Main
5:00 Mel Knapp / Ole River Bar
5:00 Sean Gasaway / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome 
6:00 Jenna & Michael McClelland / Main
6:00 Jamell Richardson - The Gulf Coast Blues Boys / Tent 
8:00 Mason Henderson Duo / Ole River Grill 
10:00 Bruce Smelley feat. JoJo Pres / Dome 
10:15 Josh Newcom Duo / Main 
10:30 Casey Jamerson / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Purple Parrot / Kelly Presley and The Like Minds Band
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / JoJo Pres


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Irish Claddagh
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / The Blenders
7:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Vinyl / John Hart Project w/ Ben Loftin & the Family
7:00 Big Top Brewing Co / Stephanie Leigh Hall
7:00 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night w. The String Farm Band
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Modern Eldorados $3
9:00 Sandshaker / Tequila Band
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Knee Keep Band
9:00 O'Riley's Uptown Tavern / Classic June
9:00 Chasers / Class X
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Styles Haury



8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Nobious / LiLi Marlene's
10:00 Banana Republic / End O' the Alley

$ - indicates $ to attend

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 The Hangout / The Magic Johsnons
4:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / The Selma Boys
4:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 GT's on the Bay / Lefty Collins
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Brittany Grimes
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)*
11:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / David Jones (Brunch)
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
4:00 Yoho Rum & Tacos / Platinum Premier Duo
5:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
Image may contain: Rhonda Hart, smiling, indoor

5:00 Flippers / Doc Johnson*
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*


Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
11:00 Mel Knapp / Dome
11:0 Mike Diamond / Ole River Grill
12:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Just a little Rusty / Main
2:00 Ben Jernigan Trio / Tent
3:00 Mario Mena / Ole River Grill
5:00 Tim Roberts / Yacht Club
5:30 Bruce Smelley feat. JoJo Pres / Dome
6:00 Stone Broke Saints / Tent
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Josh Newcom / Main
10:30 Casey Jamerson / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
12:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Kelly Presley and The Like Minds Band
3:00 Lillian Community Club / T-Bone & Mac Walter
3:00 The Original Point Restaurant / Sassy Yew & Aye & Sam Blass Band
No photo description available.
4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*
5:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Gary Story and Rick Star


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 - 6:00 Paddy O'Leary's St. Patrick's Day fest.

10:00 Cafe Single Fin / Stephanie Leigh Hall
10:00 The Argon Cafe / Bandulu (Jazz)*
10:30 Seville Quarter / Bill Barrow
1:00 Bamboo Willies / Nobius
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Ray Fuller & the Blues Rockers
4:00 The Sandshaker / Whiskey Kiss
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Cadillac Attack
6:00 O'Riely's / Classic June
9:00 Seville Quarter / Nick Andrews



No photo description available.

March 19th, 6:00 - until?



Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!