blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 2/16 & 2/17

Island Time Weather

Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 2/16 & 2/17


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes
that have been submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes 
added to this schedule, 
please let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We try to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach
and rely on artists and venues to let us know.

 If a show isn't posted it is because we were not made aware of the show.

Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores
10:00am Roxy & The Magic Johnsons
5:00 LuLu's / Phil & Foster
6:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Roadside Glorious
7:00 Papa Rocco's / Jan Gallo & The Hangmen

Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
3:00 Cobalt / The Groovinators
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Greg Brown
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Lefty Collins
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / Doc Johnson Band
7:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Justin Jeansonne


1:00 Albert Simpson & John Kuliich / Dome
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
5:30 Mel Knapp / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
10:00 Yeah Probably / Dome
10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
2:00 The Point Restaurant / Yeah, Probably
No photo description available.
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / Jonathan Puzan
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Sam Glass & James Daniel
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier Band
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / JoJo Pres

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Pensacola Bay Brewery / Patrick Cooper & Ron Thamert
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Edward David Anderson Bad
6:00 The Elks Lodge / Stephanie Leigh Hall
7:00 Vinyl Music Hall / J Roddy Watson & The Business & Murder By Death
7:00 Kingfisher / Blue Levee
7:00 American Legion Post 240 / Medicine Man
7:00 Big Top Brewing Company / Symone French
7:30 Pensacola State College Performing Arts / Michael Chapdelaine
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night
8:00 D&R Lounge / Spearman Brewers
9:00 Sandshaker / Under Pressure
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Modern Eldorados
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Cadillac Attack
9:00 Chasers / Coastal Fire
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Rowdy Friends Band




Seville Quarter
6:30pm The District’s Admiral’s Club Piano Player – Denise D’Angelo
8pm: Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9pm: Lili Marlene’s – The Good Looking’s (Energetic, Versatile Trio)
9pm: End O’ the Alley- The Famous Nameless (Next Wave in Southern Music)
10pm: Apple Annie’s- Horseshoe Kitty (Top 40 hits from many decades)

*indicates a show repeats weekly



Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill / Elaine Petty
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian
4:00  Big Beach Brewing Co. / The Bell & The Bull

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, people sitting and text

11:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / David Jones
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters
5:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Mason Henderson
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*



Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
4:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
7:00 Tim Roberts / Top Deck
8:30 Al & Cathy / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
3:00 Lillian Community Club / Southern Breeze
4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Cafe Single Fin / Hippy Jim
10:00 The Argon Cafe / Bandulu (Jazz)*
10:30 Seville Quarter / Kathy Lyon Jazz Band
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
5:00 The Roundup / Cadillac Attack
4:00 The Sandshaker / Crosstown
4:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Full Monte
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Brandon Blackburn 
7:00 Vinyl / Lettuce
7:00 Rodeo Rock / Stephanie Leigh Hall's Record Release
9:00 Seville Quarter / Nick Anderson






Saturday, March 2, 2019
12pm - 9pm
Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!