blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 2/15 & 2/16

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 2/15 & 2/16


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes
that have been submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes 
added to this schedule, 
please let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We try to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach
and rely on artists and venues to let us know.

 If a show isn't posted it is because we were not made aware of the show.

Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Ronnie Presley
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
7:00 Bar 45 @ One Club / Platinum Premier

Orange Beach & The Wharf
5:00 Barefoot Island Grill / Top Hat & Jackie
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Ryan Balthrop
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy
7:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band*
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Brown-Puzan Band

Flora-Bama
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell / Main
5:30 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat Jack Roberts / Dome
6:00 Electric Dawg / Main
10:00 Bruce Smelley feat. JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Justin Jeansnne Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / 
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Big Jake
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Jay Williams Band

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Edward David Anderson Band
7:00 Ollie's / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic
7:00 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
7:00 Vinyl / Papadosia & The Heavy Pets
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Bamboo Willie's / Raising Karma
8:00 Flounders / Parmalee
9:00 Rodeo Rock / The Chillbillies
9:00 Sandshaker / Under Pressure
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Greg Lyon & Joshua Carre
9:00 The Back Porch Bar & Grill / Open Mic w/ Ed Adams
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / TBA
9:00 Chasers / Coastal Fire

Seville Quarter
6:30pm The District’s Admiral’s Club Player – Jim Andrews (Sax)
8pm: Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9pm: Lili Marlene’s – The Good Looking’s (Energetic, Versatile Trio)
9pm: End O’ the Alley- The Famous Nameless (Next Wave in Southern Music)
10pm: Apple Annie’s- Horseshoe Kitty (Top 40 hits from many decades)

*indicates a show repeats weekly

Gulf Shores
10:00am Roxy & The Magic Johnsons
5:00 LuLu's / Phil & Foster
6:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Roadside Glorious
7:00 Papa Rocco's / Jan Gallo & The Hangmen

Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters*
3:00 Cobalt / The Groovinators
5:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Greg Brown
5:00 Playa @ Spotsman Marina / Lefty Collins
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / Doc Johnson Band
7:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Justin Jeansonne


1:00 Albert Simpson & John Kuliich / Dome
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
5:30 Mel Knapp / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show feat. Jack Robertson / Dome
6:00 Johnny Barbato Trio / Main
10:00 Yeah Probably / Dome
10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
2:00 The Point Restaurant / Yeah, Probably
No photo description available.
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / Jonathan Puzan
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Sam Glass & James Daniel
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier Band
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Jay Williams Band

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Pensacola Bay Brewery / Patrick Cooper & Ron Thamert
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Edward David Anderson Bad
6:00 The Elks Lodge / Stephanie Leigh Hall
7:00 Vinyl Music Hall / J Roddy Watson & The Business & Murder By Death
7:00 Kingfisher / Blue Levee
7:00 American Legion Post 240 / Medicine Man
7:00 Big Top Brewing Company / Symone French
7:30 Pensacola State College Performing Arts / Michael Chapdelaine
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Bluegrass Night
8:00 D&R Lounge / Spearman Brewers
9:00 Sandshaker / Under Pressure
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Modern Eldorados
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Cadillac Attack
9:00 Chasers / Coastal Fire
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Rowdy Friends Band




Seville Quarter
6:30pm The District’s Admiral’s Club Piano Player – Denise D’Angelo
8pm: Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9pm: Lili Marlene’s – The Good Looking’s (Energetic, Versatile Trio)
9pm: End O’ the Alley- The Famous Nameless (Next Wave in Southern Music)
10pm: Apple Annie’s- Horseshoe Kitty (Top 40 hits from many decades)

*indicates a show repeats weekly




Saturday, March 2, 2019
12pm - 9pm
Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events from Gulf Shores, AL to Pensacola Beach, FL - that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!