blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday's 12/30 LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ + NYE LINE-UP

Island Time Weather

Sunday's 12/30 LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ + NYE LINE-UP

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We try to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach
and rely on artists and venues to let us know.  If a show isn't posted, we didn't know it was happening.

Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

Gulf Shores
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian
5:00 LuLu's / Brent Burns
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / BC Dueitt
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / The Alabama Blues Crusades

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier (Brunch)
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, people sitting and text

4:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ / The Gat Band




Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
11:00 Sean Gasaway / Dome
1:00 Justin Jeansonne Duo
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Southern Culprits / Tent
5:30 Lucky Doggs / Dome
6:00 Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah / Tent
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main 
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Oliver's Twist / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
3:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*
5:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Gary Story & Friends
6:30 The Point Restaurant / Sam Glass & Jonathan Puzan

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 The Argon Cafe / Bandulu (Jazz)*
1:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brew / Gospel - Clint Davis
2:00 Pensacola Bay Brewery / John Hart & Ed Adams
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paxton Norris Band
4:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Mike Boccia open mic*
4:00 The Sandshaker / Second Wind 
8:00 LIVE Juice Bar / The Problem Addicts Hopeout & Lucid

Seville Quarter
10:30am  Brunch / Joe Occhippini Jazz
9:00 Nick Andrews









If there are any shows to add to the
 NYE Live Music Line-Up - please send us an email or message on Facebook.  Thank you.


GULF SHORES

6:00 - 9:00 Tacky Jacks / Barstool Survers
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / BC Dueitt & Delta Donnie
8:00 Papa Rocco's / Smokey Otis, Dave Caluger, Jan Gallo & Chicago Bob
Image may contain: 1 person



9:00 - 12:00 Big Beach Brewing Company / Edward David Anderson w special guest Cowboy Johnson
9:00 The Cove / Cadillac Attack



ORANGE BEACH

6:00-9:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Sugarcane Jane 

6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
7:00 Perdido Beach Resort / The Mixed Nuts 
7:00-10:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, text

9:00 Live Bait / The Legend Band 

9:00 Blue Water BBQ Co. / Phil & Foster
Image may contain: text

Calendar Logo
7:00 Justin Jeansonne Band 7:00 / Tent
7:00 Scott Koehn and Electric Dawg / Main Room
7:00 The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson / Dome
8:00 Elaine Petty / Yacht Club
8:00 Ja' Rhythm / Ole River Grill
11:00 JoJo Pres / Main Room
11:00 River Dan Band / Bama Dome
Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling, people standing and beard
11:00 Spunk Monkeys / Tent Stage

PERDIDO KEY
8:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
8:30 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Southern Culprits

ELBERTA
8:00 Pirates Cove / Kelly Poole & The Swingset

PENSACOLA
8:00 Highway 95A Band / American Legion Auxiliary Unit

8:30 D&R Lounge / Ed Adams

9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / TBA Band
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, text

9:00 Skopelos / The Red Field



9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Hillbilly Vegas & Kevin Jackson 
Image may contain: 2 people, people on stage and text

9:00 The Shack / Katagory 5

9:00 Grand Lagoon Yacht Club / Platinum Premier Band

9:30 Sams Lounge / Blues N' Trouble 
Image may contain: text


PENSACOLA BEACH
8:00 The Grand Marlin / Kenny & Rod
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Black Mouth Cur 
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paradise All Stars
10:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcut


Seville Quarter
Image may contain: text
6:00 The District’s Admiral’s New Year’s Eve Band
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 The District / Denise D'Angelo & Joe Occhipinti
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Modern Eldorado’s    
9:00 End O’ the Alley-Horseshoe Kitty  
10:00 Apple Annie’s –High Demand



Image result for new years day
Image may contain: one or more people, crowd, ocean, text and outdoor
MUSIC LINE UP
 Lucky Doggs
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Tent Stage
Al and Cathy
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM @ Bama Dome
Red Clay Strays
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tent Stage
T-Bone Montgomery
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Main Room
Ja' Rhythm
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Bama Dome
Perdido Brothers
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Main Room
Bruce Smelley Duo
10:15 PM - 2:15 AM @ Main Room




Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!