blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 12/28

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 12/28




FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We try to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS

from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach
and rely on artists and venues to let us know.  If a show isn't posted, we didn't know it was happening.


Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Request Line
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / John Martin Davis Band
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace

Orange Beach & The Wharf
6:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ / The Marlow Boys
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Frankie G & Lisa C

Flora-Bama
1:00 Sean Gasaway / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
5:30 Hung Jury / Dome
6:00 Famous Nameless / Tent
6:00 Flip Flop Brothers / Main
10:00 Yellowhammer / Dome
10:15 Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob / Main
10:30 Mario Mena Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / TBA
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown Band
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Mill Creek Band
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar  / Christi Dee's Bad JuJu

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
6:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcutt
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic*
7:30 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Separma Brewers
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
8:00 Perfect Plain Brewing Co / Jordan Richards
8:00 Perfect Plain Brewing Co. / Jordan Richards
8:00 LIVE Juice Bar / Southern Heartburn
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / High Horse
9:00 Chasers / Coastal Fire
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Crossfire

Seville Quarter
8:00 Dueling Pianos / Rosie O'Grady's
9:00 Adam & Jillian Holt
9:00 Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 John Hart Project


*indicates a show repeats weekly






If there are any shows to add to the NYE Line-Up - please send us an email or message on Facebook.  Thank you.
GULF SHORES
6:00 - 9:00 Tacky Jacks / Barstool Survers
9:00 - 12:00 Big Beach Brewing Company / Edward David Anderson

ORANGE BEACH
6:00-9:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Sugarcane Jane 
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
7:00 Perdido Beach Resort / The Mixed Nuts 
7:00-10:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, text

9:00 Live Bait / The Legend Band 

Calendar Logo
7:00 Justin Jeansonne Band 7:00 / Tent
7:00 Scott Koehn and Electric Dawg / Main Room
7:00 The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson / Dome
8:00 Elaine Petty / Yacht Club
8:00 Ja' Rhythm / Ole River Grill
11:00 JoJo Pres / Main Room
11:00 River Dan Band / Bama Dome
Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling, people standing and beard
11:00 Spunk Monkeys / Tent Stage

PERDIDO KEY
8:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
8:30 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Southern Culprits

ELBERTA
8:00 Pirates Cove / Kelly Poole & The Swingset

PENSACOLA
8:00 Highway 95A Band / American Legion Auxiliary Unit
8:30 / D&R Lounge / Ed Adams
9:00 Skopelos / The Red Field


9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Hillbilly Vegas & Kevin Jackson 
Image may contain: 2 people, people on stage and text

9:30 Sams Lounge / Blues N' Trouble 
Image may contain: text


PENSACOLA BEACH
8:00 The Grand Marlin / Kenny & Rod
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Black Mouth Cur 
10:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcut


Seville Quarter
Image may contain: text
6:00 The District’s Admiral’s New Year’s Eve Band
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Modern Eldorado’s    
9:00 End O’ the Alley-Horseshoe Kitty  
10:00 Apple Annie’s –High Demand



Image result for new years day
Image may contain: one or more people, crowd, ocean, text and outdoor
MUSIC LINE UP
 Lucky Doggs
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Tent Stage
Al and Cathy
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM @ Bama Dome
Red Clay Strays
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Tent Stage
T-Bone Montgomery
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Main Room
Ja' Rhythm
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Bama Dome
Perdido Brothers
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Main Room
Bruce Smelley Duo
10:15 PM - 2:15 AM @ Main Room




Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!