blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 12/21 & 12/22 + NYE Line-Up

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 12/21 & 12/22 + NYE Line-Up




FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS

from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach but need the information to do so.


Tell 'em you saw it on 
LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™!

4 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS! 🎄 🎅 ⛄️

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Ronnie Presley
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Sugarcane Jane
6:00 Tacky Jack's 2 / Henry Burt and The Invisibles
7:00 Delta Blue / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
8:00 The Cove / 5:50 Express

Orange Beach
4:30 The Perdido Queen Cruise / Platinum Premier Band
6:00 Fin&Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ / Doc Johnson Band

Flora-Bama
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
5:30 Electric Dawg / Dome
6:00 Davis Nix Duo / Main
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot / Johnny Barbato & Friends
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown Band
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Dakota
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar  / L.A. South

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
Gallery Night (GN)

5:00 Dog House Deli / Three Bean Soup (GN)
6:00 Warrington Elks Lodge #2108 / Wayward Sister
6:00 Hemingway's / Kenny & Rod
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Nick Andrews
6:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
7:00 Vinyl / Pandora's Box (Aerosmith Tribute Band)
7:00 O'Riley's / Classic June (GN)
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic*
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
8:00 D&R / Civilized Natives hosting open jam
8:00 Perfect Plain Brewing Co / Jordan Richards
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Frank Fletcher and the Tequila Bend Band
9:00 Chasers / Class X
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Crossfire
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Greg Lyon & Joshua Carre
10:00 Blend Lounge / DrOne (GN)

Seville Quarter
8:00 Dueling Pianos / Rosie O'Grady's
9:00 Mario Mena Band
9:00 The Red Field
10:00 High Demand


*indicates a show repeats weekly


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Jimmy Lumpkin
6:30 Big Beach Brewery / The Chillbillies


Orange Beach & The Wharf
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Roxy & The Magic Johnsons



1:00 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Dome
2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
5:30 JoJo Pres feat. Bruce Smelley / Dome
6:00 Davis Nix Duo / Main
10:00 Oliver's Twist / Dome
10:15 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Famous Nameless


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
11:00am National Naval Aviation Museum / Blue Anchor Belles
5:00 Lucy's / Faith Jess (Holiday Party)
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Mike Norris & Dennis Gossman
7:00 Kingfisher / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Big Top Brewing Co. / Spearman Brewers
7:45 Goat Lips Brew & Chew / Mike Boccia*
8:00 The Boatyard Bar & Grill / The Modern Eldorados
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The A/V Club (Christmas Party)
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Jim Simoneaux & Crossfire
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Texar
9:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams
9:00 Chasers / Class X


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Mario Mena Band
9:00 The Red Field
10:00 High Demand

*indicates a show repeats weekly






GULF SHORES
6:00 - 9:00 Tacky Jacks / Barstool Survers
9:00 - 12:00 Big Beach Brewing Company / Edward David Anderson

ORANGE BEACH
6:00-9:00 Playa @ Sportsman Marina / Sugarcane Jane 
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
7:00 Perdido Beach Resort / The Mixed Nuts 
7:00-10:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, text

9:00 Live Bait / The Legend Band 

Calendar Logo
7:00 Justin Jeansonne Band 7:00 / Tent
7:00 Scott Koehn and Electric Dawg / Main Room
7:00 The Big Earl Show featuring Jack Robertson / Dome
8:00 Elaine Petty / Yacht Club
8:00 Ja' Rhythm / Ole River Grill
11:00 JoJo Pres / Main Room
11:00 River Dan Band / Bama Dome
11:00 Spunk Monkeys / Tent Stage

PERDIDO KEY
8:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
8:30 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Southern Culprits

ELBERTA
8:00 Pirates Cove / Kelly Poole & The Swingset

PENSACOLA
8:00 Highway 95A Band / American Legion Auxiliary Unit
8:30 / D&R Lounge / Ed Adams
9:00 Skopelos / The Red Field


9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Hillbilly Vegas & Kevin Jackson 
Image may contain: 2 people, people on stage and text

9:30 Sams Lounge / Blues N' Trouble 
Image may contain: text


PENSACOLA BEACH
8:00 The Grand Marlin / Kenny & Rod
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Black Mouth Cur 
10:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcut


Seville Quarter
Image may contain: text
6:00 The District’s Admiral’s New Year’s Eve Band
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Modern Eldorado’s    
9:00 End O’ the Alley-Horseshoe Kitty  
10:00 Apple Annie’s –High Demand



Image result for new years day
Image may contain: one or more people, crowd, ocean, text and outdoor
MUSIC LINE UP TBA



Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!