blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 10/13

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 10/13



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS

from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach but need the information to do so.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / The Selma Boys
6:00 The Beach Club (front lawn) / Mac Walter
6:30 Gulf State Park Fishing Pier / Bar Stool Surfers
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Brent Burns
10:00 The Hangout / PHILO

Image may contain: ocean, sky, outdoor, water and nature
WIND CREEK
Image may contain: text​CASINO + HOTEL MAIN STAGE

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Singing for Scholarships


1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Elvis Remembered
with Shane Tucker and the
​Promised Land Band 

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Wavelength Band

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
River Dan

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Karen Waldrup 

8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Joe Diffie




No automatic alt text available.COASTAL ALABAMA
BUSINESS CHAMBER STAGE

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Elaine Petty

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Ten Penny Gypsy

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Chillbillies

4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Journey2Mars 

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
The Wildflowers

8:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Velcro Pygmes


Orange Beach
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Damien Joe Lamb & Doug Habbena
1:00 The Tides / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 Cobalt Restaurant / David Chastang and The New Found
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*

6:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Gringo Fife
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Blue Water BBQ / Three Bean Soup
8:30 Live Bait / The Legend Band
9:00 The Cove / Nigel Dickey





11:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
1:00 Kim Carson and the Real Deal / Dome
1:00 Sean Gasaway / Yacht Club
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
5:00 Trevor Finlay / Yacht Club
5:30 The Jack Robertson Show / Dome
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
10:00 Bruce Smelly feat. JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Trevor Finlay / Main
10:30 Red Clay Strays / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Cadillac Attack
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Jay Williams Band


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Hippy Jim
5:00 Lucy's in the Square / John Wheeler
6:00 The Sandshaker / Class X
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Maskogee Ridge
7:00 The Sandbar / Raising Karma
7:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / The Blenders
7:00 Vinyl / Todd Snider
7:00 Pensacola Fish House / Robert Heeke
7:30 Saenger Theatre / Pensacola Symphony Orchestra
8:00 D&R Lounge / Jarrod Campbell & Jonathan Puzan
9:00 Chasers  ADD
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Eric Van Houten
9:00 The Handlebar / Aleutian Fire, Storm Within & Exformation
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Jim Simoneaux & The Original Crossfire Band
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / MoFo Bridge

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Panzacola Band
9:00 The Modern Eldorados
9:00 Turner 211




October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text


No automatic alt text available.
      No automatic alt text available.  No automatic alt text available.      



Image may contain: text


FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!