blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 9/2

Island Time Weather

Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 9/2

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been submitted by artists or venues, or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach but need the information to do so.

Gulf Shores
4:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*
5:00 LuLu's / Cadillac Attack
6:00 Coastal / Smokey Otis
6:00 The Hangout / Wavelength
7:00 Delta Blue Bar and Grill / Delta Donnie
10:00 Coastal / Lee Yankie


Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Cobalt / Justin Sable Fobes*
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier Band*
1:00 The Tides (Best Western-Poolside) / 
        Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Sam Glass
5:00 Cobalt Restaurant / Peoples Friend*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Pale Moon Rising
5:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Tacky Jack's / JJ Mack
6:00 GT's on the Bay / Lefty Collins
7:00 The Sanbar @ SanRoc Cay / Platinum Premier Band



Flora-Bama Land 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
1:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Big Al & The Hevyweights / Tent
4:00 Justin Jeansonne / Ole River Grill
5:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
5:30 Mario Mena Band / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
8:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 Terry McDermott and Justin Molaison / Main
10:30 Oliver's Twist / Tent

Pirates Cove
1:00 Open Jam

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
3:00 Lillian Community Center / Rock Bottom
4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner, Nick Branch & Augie Savage*
5:00 Purple Parrot / Gary Story
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Ole River String Band 

        w Special Guest Tony-Ray Thompson

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Cafe Single Fin / Stephanie Leigh Hall
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Louisiana's LeRoux
2:00 The D & R Lounge / Robert Broom
2:00 Lucy's in the Square / Chad Liedner
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Skyla Burrell
4:00 Sabine Sandbar / Dennis Gossman & Tim Morgan
4:00 Sandshaker / Lektric Mullet
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben Parsons

Seville Quarter
10:30am Apple Annie's Sunday Brunch / Joe Occhipinto Jazz Band
9:00pm End O’the Alley / Losing Sunlight


*indicates a show repeats weekly













October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text


No automatic alt text available.


Image may contain: text


FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!