blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 9/6

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 9/6



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been submitted by artists or venues, or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach but need the information to do so.



Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
4:00 Coastal / Brittany Grimes
5:00 LuLu's / Jimmy Lumpkin
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Wintervals
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Elaine Petty & Donna Slater
10:00 Coastal / Justin Jeansonne Trio

Orange Beach
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 San Roc Cay / Christina Christian
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*


Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Duo / Dome
2:00 Mike Diamond / Main
5:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Drew Ellis Duo / Tent
6:00 Tim Roberts Duo / Main
6:00 Mel Knapp / Yacht Club
10:00 Drew Ellis and the Rowdy Gentlemen / Dome
10:15 Roxy & The Magic Johnsons "debut show" / Main
Image may contain: text


10:30 Mario Mena Band / Tent


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown Variety
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Whyte Caps


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Emerald Coast Blenders
6:00 Pensacola Country Club / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic*
7:30 Sabine Sandbar / Raising Karma
7:30 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Spearman Brewers
8:00 The Shack / Robert Broom
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Greg Lyon Band
9:00 Sandshaker / Class X


Seville Quarter
5:00 Mike Quinn
9:00 Cat Rhodes & The Truth
9:00 Panzacola Band
10:00 STARZ

*indicates a show repeats weekly















October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text


No automatic alt text available.


Image may contain: text


FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!