blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 9/28

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 9/28



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

The Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been 
submitted by artists or venues, 
or a venues schedule being available online.  
If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please
let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, 
or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS

from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach but need the information to do so.

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
4:00 Coastal / Mason Henderson
5:00 LuLu's / JERI
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Rock Bottom
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
8:00 Coastal / David Chastang
8:00 The Cove / Three Bean Soup

Orange Beach & The Wharf
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:30 Ginny Lane / The Bitter End Band
7:00 Blue Water BBQ Company / Jonathan Puzan
7:00 Orange Beach United Methodist / Southern Raised Band
9:00 Island Time Daiquiri / Frankie G from Tennessee

Flora-Bama
1:00 Mike Diamond / Dome
2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
5:00 Destiny Brown / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show (rated R) / Dome
6:00 The Brothers Johnson / Tent
6:00 Scott Koehn Trio / Main
6:00 Ryan Dyer / Ole River Grill
6:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
10:00 Bruce Smelley feat JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Main
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot / Easy and Mili
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown Band
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / The Sam Glass Band
Image may contain: text


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Dave & Joe Show
6:00 LandShark Landing / Panzacola
6:00 Hemingway's / Kenny & Rod
6:30 Pensacola Beach Elks Lodge / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
7:00 The Dock / The High Horse Band
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic*
7:30 Pensacola State College / Lydia Loveless
8:00 Cigar Factory / John Hart Duo
8:00 The Shack / Robert Broom
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Don Holmes
8:00 D&R Lounge / Under Pressure
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier Band
9:00 Bamboo Willies / PHILO
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Dusty Sanderson Band
9:00 Chasers / Class X
Pensacola Seafood Festival logo
Pensacola Seafood Festival
5:00 Kenton Bryant

7:00 Adam Doleac
9:00 William Michael Morgan


Seville Quarter
5:00 Mike Quinn
9:00 Black Mouth Cur
9:00 Turner 211
9:30 UltraViolet
*indicates a show repeats weekly




Image may contain: text
The Krickets on Mon 10/1
The Red Clay Strays on Tues 10/2
Panzacola on Wed 10/3
Roadside Glorious on Thurs 10/4
Pensacola Beach Songwriters Festival:
Anne Buckle, Tim Buppert and Jerry Vandiver on Fri 10/5
The Beachbilly's 10/18

Doors open at 6. Shows start at 7. Admission is free. Collecting donations for Manna Food Pantries. — at WSRE Jean & Paul Amos Performance Studio.


Image may contain: text










October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text


No automatic alt text available.
      No automatic alt text available.  No automatic alt text available.      



Image may contain: text


FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!