blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 8/18

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 8/18



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Live Music Line Up contains showtimes that have been submitted by artists or venues, or a venues schedule being available online.  

If you would like your showtimes added to this schedule, please let us know who is playing in advance if you are a venue, or where you are playing if you are an artist.
We would like to include all LIVE MUSIC SHOWS
from Gulf Shores to Pensacola Beach but need the information to do so.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Alvarado Road Show
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Mac Walter
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & Friends*
6:00 Coastal / Al & Cathy
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Soul Food Junkies
10:00 Coastal / Jason Abel Project


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Gringo Fife
12:00 Perdido Beach Resort / Stephanie Leigh Hall
1:00 Holiday Inn Express / Beave & Cleave
5:00 GT's on the Bay / Poarch Ninjas
6:00 San Roc Cay SanBar / Christina Christian
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim & Jerrod Campbell
6:00 Cobalt Restaurant / The Groovinators*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Magic Johnsons Duo
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling, text


7:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story*
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
9:00 Live Bait / Dueling Pianos

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
1:00 Jason Justice Duo / Yacht Club
2:00 Big Muddy / Tent Stage
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
4:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
5:00 Kyle Brady / Yacht Club
5:30 Mustang / Dome
6:00 Spencer Maige / Main
6:00 Drew Ellis and the Rowdy Gentlemen / Tent
8:00 Mike Diamond Duo / Ole River Grill
10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Mojoes
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 The Original Point (courtyard)
        Nick Biebricher hosting open mic   
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Dakota


Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 Johnny Barbato

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mike Vaness
5:00 Lucy's in the Square / Joshua Ward
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Heavy Drop
6:00 Flounders / Modern Outlaws 
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Freeway 98 Band
6:30 / The Vineyard / Wayward Sister
7:00 The Swan Neck Meadery / Bear With Me
7:00 The Handlebar / Brown Kid
8:00 The Shack / Elijah Stephenson
8:30 Paddy O'Leary's / Raising Karma
9:00 Chasers / Class X
10:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind Live


Seville Quarter
No automatic alt text available.
Lili Marlene's

BLUES SOCIETY OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA 08/18/2018 REGIONAL BLUES CHALLENGE SCHEDULE 

2:00 Johnny No 
2:40 Bad JU JU 
3:20 Soul Bells 
4:00 Ryan Matthew
4:40 Jamel MellyMell Richardson
5:20 Blue Levi
6:00 Ed Adams
6:40 Cat Daddy Blues Band
7:20: Fingas Fa Ya
8:00 Betsy Badwater
8:40 Lucky Strike Band
9:20 Spearman Brewers
10:00 The Defrosters 
10:40 Max McCain Band
11:20 Rocky Denny Band
-----------------------------------------------

7:00 Phineas Phoggs
EVH 4 EVA Van Halen Tribute Rock Concert Fundraiser 2018 image

8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley / Mario Mena Band
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Horseshoe Kitty

*weekly show





August 21
Image may contain: 3 people, people smiling, text









October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text


FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!