blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/26

Island Time Weather

Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/26


LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com ™
FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Marlow Boys
6:00 Beach Club / Mac Walter
7:00 COASTAL / Kyle Brady
7:00 The Hangout / Natural Snap
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Kevin Swanson
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 The Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Beave & Cleave
2:00 Sand Dollar Lifestyles Summer Experience
5:00 Cosmos / 
5:30 Cobalt / Pale Moon Rising
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Wolf Bay/Zeke's Marina / Beave and Cleave
6:00 Bayes Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Webb Dalton
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
6:30 Luna's / Lonesome Mel*
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning
7:30 The Wharf Amphitheater / Jason Aldean, Luke Combs
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Hank Erwin & The SBG's



Flora-Bama
2:00 Mike Diamond / Main Room
5:00 Tim Roberts / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Bruce Smelley / Ole River Grill
6:00 Not The Real Band / Main
6:00 Ja' Rhythm / Tent
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main Room
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki / Tommy Mazzullo & Darrel Roberts
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man hosting Open Jam*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / Greg Lyon
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:30 The Oar House / Southern Heartburn
6:00 Landshark Landing / Slight Return
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Adam Holt
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Frank Foster
7:00 Pensacola Bay Center / Sugarland
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
7:30 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Holland hosting Open Mic*
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Raisng Karma
8:00 Sandshaker / Under Pressure
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Zachary Thomas Diedrich
8:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind Band*


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / The Good Lookings


*indicates a show repeats weekly


Don Schlitz
August 1st
6:00
Main Room


August 21
Image may contain: text


October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text



FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!