blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/5

Island Time Weather

Thursday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/5


LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com ™
FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Lamont Landers Band
7:00 COASTAL / Kyle Brady
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Jason Bishop & Delta Donnie
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach
1:00 The Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
Image may contain: 1 person, text


5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Luna's / Lonesome Mel*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Bayes Bar & Grill / Destiny Brown
6:00 Fin & Fork / Tony Ray Thompson
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Gringo Fife
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning
7:00 Flipdaddy's / Sean Gasaway
Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage and text

7:00 San Roc Cay / Platinum Premier
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / 
9:30 Our Cigar Bar / Tony Ray Thompson


Flora-Bama
1:00 Wade Reeves / Dome
2:00 Wes Loper / Main Room
5:00 Tim Roberts / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Kevin Swanson / Ole River Grill
6:00 Not The Real Band / Main
6:00 River Dan Band / Tent
10:00 Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah / Dome
10:15 Al & Cathy / Main Room
10:30 Braxton Calhoun / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki / Tommy Mazzullo & Darrel Roberts
Image may contain: 1 person


6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man hosting Open Jam*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris w special guest Larry T. Wilson
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willies / Matt Slowick
5:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Dave Meadows
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben & Danica
6:30 Laplayita / Tomato
7:00 Flounders Chowder House / Jive Mother Mary
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Greg Lyon
7:00 Vinyl / Tony Jackson
7:30 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Holland hosting Open Mic*
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Grape Drink
8:00 Sandshaker / Southern Breeze
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Robert Broom
8:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Second Wind Band


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / Turner 211
9:00 Cat Rhodes & The Truth

*indicates a show repeats weekly





Image may contain: text






FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL
CLICK HERE

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com




Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!