blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/27

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/27



THE source for LIVE MUSIC on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Rock Bottom w Rollin' In The Hay
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie, BC Dueitt & Mike McDougald*
6:00 Coastal / Al & Cathy
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Lefty Collins
6:30 Big Beach Brewing / Lisa Christian
7:00 The Hangout / PHILO
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Hollard Band
10:00 Coastal / Brandon White Band


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
1:00 Holiday Inn Express / Beave and Cleave
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Platinum Premier
5:00 GT's on the Bay / Pale Moon Rising
5:00 Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill / Barstool Surfers
5:00 Intracoastal / The Magic Johnsons Duo
6:00 Gilbey's Seafood / Mac Walter
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Soul Food Junkies
6:00 Cobalt Restaurant / The Groovinators*
6:00 Bayes Southern Bar & Grill / Wylie Pete*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Rebecca Barry
7:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story*
7:00 The Sanbar @ SanRoc Cay / Platinum Premier
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:30 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
9:30 Live Bait / Velcro Pygmies


Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
1:00 Spencer Maige Duo / Yacht Club
2:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell Duo / Main
4:00 Wade Reeves / Ole River Grill
5:00 Kyle Brady / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show with Jack Robertson
         & The Sexual Biscuits - Rated R / Dome
6:00 Brandon White Duo / Main
6:00  Yeah, Probably / Tent
8:00 Brandon White Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
10:15 Spencer Maige Trio / Main
10:30 Whiskey River Band / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Raising Karma
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 The Original Point (courtyard)
        Nick Biebricher & Buzz Kiefer hosting open mic     
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Whyte Caps

Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 Rhythm Intervention

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Brandon Blackburn & Jerrod Campbell 
3:00 Bamboo Willie's / Under Pressure
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Nashville Poodles
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Frank Foster
7:30 The Sandbar / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
8:00 Crabs on the Beach / Jason Abel Project
8:00 The Shack / Joey Collins
8:00 D & R Lounge / Hippy Jim
9:00 Chasers Bar & Lounge / Class X
9:00 Sandshaker / Local Buzzcut
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / Black Mouth Cur

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s / The Red Field
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Banana Republic
10:00 End O' the Alley / Top Celebrety Crew






Don Schlitz

August 1st
6:00
Main Room


August 21
Image may contain: text


October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text



FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!