blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/21

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/21



THE source for LIVE MUSIC on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Alvarado Road Show
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie, BC Dueitt & Mike McDougald*
6:00 Coastal / David Chastang
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Soul Food Junkies
6:30 Big Beach Brewing / Defrosters
7:00 The Hangout / Jamie Bergon
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Andy Smith
10:00 Coastal / Oliver's Twist


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
12:00 Turquoise Place / Tony Ray Thompson
1:00 Holiday Inn Express / Beave and Cleave
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
5:00 Anchor Bar & Grill / Lefty Collins
6:00 Tacky Jacks / JJ's Revival
6:00 Cobalt Restaurant / The Groovinators
6:00 Bayes Southern Bar & Grill / Wylie Pete*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JERI
6:30 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / Lonesome Mel
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:30 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*


Flora-Bama
1:00 Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics / Dome
1:00 David Chastang Duo / Yacht Club
2:00 Smoky Otis Duo / Tent
2:00 Jason Justice Duo / Main
4:00 Greg Lyon / Ole River Grill
5:00 Kevin Swanson / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show with Jack Robertson
         & The Sexual Biscuits - Rated R / Dome
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Big Al & the Heavyweights / Tent
8:00 Brandon White Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Kurt Thomas / Dome
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main
10:30 Oliver's Twist / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillians Front Porch / John Joiner & Darrel Roberts
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Cadillac Attack
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 The Original Point (courtyard)
        Nick Biebricher & T-Roy Martin hosting open mic     
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Sunny Vaiden

Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 Tangerine Station

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
3:00 Bamboo Willie's / Nick Peraino & The Ovorols
5:00 Lucy's in the Square / Rachel Giordano
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Three Bean Soup
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Tyler Mac
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Ben Gallaher
6:00 Pensacola Fish House / Faith Jess
6:30 Goat Lips Chew and Brewhouse / Shades The Band
6:30 Bonelli's Cafe Italia / ZENA
7:00 The Grand Marlin / Nick Andrews
7:00 Landshark Landing / Brandon Maddox
7:30 The Sandbar / Raising Karma
8:00 The Shack / Lojah
9:00 Chasers Bar & Lounge / Coastal Fire
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The A/V Club
9:00 Sandshaker / Local Broadcast
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / PHILO
9:30 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Brandon Green

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Tequila Bend Band
10:00 Lili Marlene’s / L.A. Strangers
9:30 Apple Annie’s / Turner 211



Don Schlitz
August 1st
6:00
Main Room


August 21
Image may contain: text


October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text



FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!