blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Monday & Tuesday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/2 & 7/3

Island Time Weather

Monday & Tuesday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/2 & 7/3

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
10:00 Fort Morgan State Historic Site / 151st Army Band 
5:00 LuLu's / Brent Burns
5:00 Coastal / Dave Chastang
6:00 The Hangout / The Good Lookings

Orange Beach & The Wharf
5:00 Cobalt Restaurant / 
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:00 Cosmos / Peoples Friend*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier*
6:00 Flippers / Mac Walter & Augie Savage
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 

Flora-Bama
11:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main

1:00 Wade Reeves / Dome
2:00 Casper McWade / Main
5:00 Shea White / Yacht Club
5:30 Johnny Barbato  / Dome
6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
10:00 Kyle Wilson Band / Dome
10:15 Petty & Pace / Main*

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willies / Robbie Paynter
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Josh Tyrone
5:00 The Oar House / Hippy Jim
5:30 The Vineyard / Jazz Jam $
7:00 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse 
        / Ian Belknap hosting open mic Poets & Songwriters*
7:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
7:00 Flounders / Jonathan Newton
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Jordan Richards
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Jam Night

Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Blue Society of Northwest Florida
        Featuring: Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 End O’ the Alley Courtyard-  Scoot & Jeremy
*indicates a show repeating weekly
$ indicates a cover charge



FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Lefty Collins
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Lisa Christian*
6:00 Coastal / Wes Loper

Orange Beach
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Brandon Blackburn
1:00 The Tides / 
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Greg Brown
6:00 Luna's / Mac Walter 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Brian Hill
5:00 Cobalt Restaurant / TBA
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*


Flora-Bama
1:00 Jonathan Newton / Dome
2:00 Delta Donnie Mathis / Main
5:00 Kyle Wilson / Yacht Club
5:30 Bruce Smelley Duo / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
9:30 Oliver's Twist / Tent
10:00 The Springs / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar & Grill / Brennan Crim & Friends
6:00 The Point Restaurant / The Mac's*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / David Dunn
5:00 The Oar House / Jim Andrews
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Tyler Mac
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Josh Tyrone
7:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
7:00 Bands on the Beach/Casino Beach / Johnny Earthquake & The Moondogs
8:00 Bamboo Willie's / Panzacola

Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Gino Rosaria Quartette*
7:00 Phineas Phogg's / The Molly Ringwalds
9:00 End O’the Alley- Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes



Image may contain: text






FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL
CLICK HERE

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!