blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/27

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/27




FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
11:00 Tacky Jack's (oyster bake) / Jimmy Lee Hannaford
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Yeah Probably
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Three Bean Soup
6:00 Coastal / Brittany Grimes
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Brent Burns
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
7:00 The Hangout / PHILO
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Idle Hands
10:00 Coastal / Foxy Iguanas

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill / Barstool Surfers
5:00 Big Wave Dave's / Malcolm Bond
5:00 The Intracoastal / Jason Abel Project
6:00 Moe's Original BBQ / Christina Christian
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Gilbey's / Beave & Cleave
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Kyle Brady
9:30 Live Bait / Velcro Pygmies

Flora-Bama
1:00 Spencer Maige / Dome
2:00 Rock Bottom Duo / Main
4:00 Mike Diamond / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Bruce Smelley Band / Tent
6:00 The Magic Johnsons / Main
6:00 Greg Lyon / Yacht Club
8:00 Dave Chastang / Ole River Grill
10:00 Oliver's Twist / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent


Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Clear Motive
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Lillian Community Center / Dakota
7:00 Hub Stacey's / L.A. South
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Justin Turberville
4:00 Hampton Inn / Hippy Jim
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Mikey B3 Burkhart
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6;00 The Boatyard / Dave Meadows
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic*
7:00 Pensacola Fish House / Swamphouse
8:00 Bobbie J's Saloon / Brookside Turkeyshoot
8:00 The Shack / Robert Broom
8:00 The Lion's Den / Stephanie Leigh Hall
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Beyond the Break
8:30 Paddy O'Leary's / Dennis Gossman, Mike Norris & Mike Sarra
9:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcutt
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Under Pressure
9:00 Chasers Bar & Lounge / Class X

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O'the Alley / Brooks Huber Jr. 
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Ben Loftin Band
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Red Field
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Banana Republic

*indicates a show repeats weekly




Don Schlitz
August 1st
6:00
Main Room


August 21
Image may contain: text


October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text



FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!