blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/20

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 7/20




FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
11:00 Tacky Jack's (oyster bake) / Jimmy Lee Hannaford
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Albarado Road Show
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Travis Bowlin
6:00 Coastal / Greg Lyon
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Dueling Pianos Frankie & Steve 
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Elaine Petty & Donna Slater
7:00 The Hangout / Jamie Bergeron
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Andy Smith
10:00 Coastal / Jason Abel Project

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill / Barstool Surfers
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Cobalt / 
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Shaggy Jay
6:00 San Roc Cay / Christina Christian
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Defrosters
9:00 Our Cigar Bar / 

Flora-Bama
11:00 Lea Anne Creswell / Main
1:00 Justin Jeansonne Duo / Dome
2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
4:00 Jason Abel / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
6:00 Scott Koehn Trio / Main
6:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 Brandon White Dip / Main
10:30 River Dan Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Dirty South Band
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Lillian Community Center / Fat Cats
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Whyte Caps



Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
Gallery Night 5:00


2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Matt Slowick
3:00 Sandshaker / Local Broadcast
5:00 Nick's Boathouse / Zena
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / True Blue Band
6:00 The Grand Marlin / Platinum Premier
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mose Wilson & The Delta Twang
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Brandon Ray
6:30 Vinyl / Sleeping with Sirens
6:30 The Vineyard (East Hill) / Wayward Sister
6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 LaPlayita / Cody Collins
7:00 Cafe Single Fin / Open Mic
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Lang Holloman duo
8:00 Bobbie J's Saloon / Brookside Turkeyshoot
8:00 Five Sisters Blues Cafe / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
8:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Southern Breeze
8:30 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
9:00 Sandshaker / Local Broadcast
9:00 Bamboo Willies / PHILO
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Dirty South Band
9:00 Chasers Bar & Lounge / Coastal Fire
10:00 The Break Beach Bar / Moderate Chop (farewell show)

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O'the Alley / Nick Andrews
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Mario Mena Band
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- L.A. Strangers
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Turner 211

*indicates a show repeats weekly




Don Schlitz
August 1st
6:00
Main Room


August 21
Image may contain: text


October 16th
Image may contain: 4 people, people smiling, text



FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!