blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday's Live Music Line Up ™

Island Time Weather

Thursday's Live Music Line Up ™





LIVEMUSICLINEUP.com ™
FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
4:00 Coastal / Al & Cathy
5:00 LuLu's / Lee Yankie
6:00 The Beach Club (Ft. Morgan Rd.) / 
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Mac Walter 
7:00 COASTAL / Rebecca Barry Duo
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb 
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:00 Cobalt / Pale Moon Rising 
5:00 Fin & Fork /  Rhonda Hart & Tony Ray Thompson
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
5:00 The Intracoastal / 
6:00 Luna's / Lonesome Mel*
6:00 Luna's / Lonesome Mel 
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Pierce Parker Duo
6:30 Flip Daddy's Burgers / Sean Gasaway
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning
7:00 San Roc Cay / 
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Smokin' Budz
9:00 Island Time Daiquiris / Rusty Tabor


Flora-Bama
2:00 Ryan Balthrop / Main Room
5:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Not The Real Band / Main
7:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Davis Nix Duo / Main Room
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki 
        / Rick Whaley  & Robbie Fleming
Image may contain: one or more people, people playing musical instruments and guitarNo automatic alt text available.Image may contain: outdoor



6:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*

6:00 The Original Point / Brennan Crim Medicine Man Show


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Alexa Burroughs
5:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Hippy Jim
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben & Danica
7:00 Laplayita / Tomato
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / John Joiner & Augie Savage
 

7:00 Hub Stacey's / Greg Lyon
7:30 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Holland hosting Open Mic*
8:00 Bamboo Willies / Raising Karma
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Robert Broom


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / Lex & the Luthors
Visit www.LiveMusicLineUp.com for more schedule