blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday, Sunday, Monday & Tuesday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/9 - 6/12

Island Time Weather

Saturday, Sunday, Monday & Tuesday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/9 - 6/12


THE source for LIVE MUSIC on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Rogerwood
6:00 The Hangout / Mo Jiles Band
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Coastal / Al & Cathy
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Soul Food Junkies
6:00 The Beach Club- Fort Morgan / Lefty Collins

6:30 Big Beach Brewing / The Defrosters
8:00 Papa Rocco's / 
9:00 Bama Buds / The Chillbiles
10:00 Coastal / Alabama Lightning

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Mac Walter
12:00 Turquoise Place / 
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Brian Hill
5:00 Intracoastal / 
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / The Groovinators*
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Platinum Premier Band
6:00 Bayes Southern Bar & Grill / Wylie Pete
6:00 Gilbey's / Lonesome Mel
6:00 Luna's / 
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story
7:00 San Roc Cay / REX
7:30 Rhonda Hart, Tony Ray Thompson & Brian Hill / Fin & Fork*
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Peoples Friend
9:00 Intracoastal / 
9:30 Live Bait /

Flora-Bama 
11:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
1:00 Jimmy Lumpkin & The Revival / Dome
1:00 Kyle Brady / Yacht Club
2:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
4:00 Augie Savage / Ole River Grill
5:00 Nick Peraino / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson / Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Brandon White Duo / Main
6:00 Four Unplugged / Tent
8:00 Ben Jernigan Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Dustin Bogue Duo / Main
10:30 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Songwriters' Night
        Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open mic
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Jay Williams Band

Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 The Foxy Iguanas

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 RedFish BlueFish / Hippy Jim
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / 
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Reggie Starret
6:00 The Bridge Bar / Freeway 98 Band
6:00 The Oar House / 
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Donna Slater & Elaine Petty
7:00 Vinyl / Maggie Koerner / Tyler Mac Band opens
8:00 Sabine Sandbar / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu 
8:00 Crabs on the Beach / The Jason Abel Project
8:00 The Shack / Ed Adams
9:00 Sandshaker / PHILO
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Raising Karma
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / John Hart Project
9:00 D&R Lounge / JJ's Revival
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Branded X


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Seeking Shade
9:00 Lili Marlene’s / Cadillac Attack
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Banana Republic


 For more schedule, go to www.LiveMusicLineUp.com