blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/30

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/30


THE source for LIVE MUSIC on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Gypsy Pearl
6:00 Beach Club on Ft. Morgan / 
7:00 The Hangout / The Chillbillies
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Coastal / Augie Savage
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / 
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Funky Lampshades
6:30 Big Beach Brewing / Lang Holloman
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Nigel Dickey
9:00 Bama Buds / Jason Abel Project
10:00 Coastal / Mustang


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Mac Walter
12:00 Turquoise Place / Tony Ray Thompson
1:00 Holiday Inn Express Poolside / 
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
4:00 Intracoastal / 
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / 
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Rebecca Barry
6:00 Franco's / Touch of Class*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Kyle Brady
6:00 Cobalt Restaurant / The Groovinator's
6:00 Bayes Southern Bar & Grill / Wylie Pete*
6:00 Gilbey's / Lonesome Mel
6:00 Luna's / 
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story*
7:00 San Roc Cay / Emily Stuckey & Gabriel Willis
7:30 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Gulf Coast Vibrations
9:00 The Gulf (full moon party) / Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan


Flora-Bama 
11:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
11:00 LeAnne Creswell Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Hung Jury / Dome
1:00 Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan / Yacht Club
2:00 Nick & The Ovorols / Tent
2:00 Rock Bottom w Rick Carter / Main
4:00 Lefty Collins / Ole River Grill
5:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl & The Sexual Biscuits
          with Substitute Biscuit Brian Hill-- Rated R / Dome
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics / Tent
8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Ole River Grill
10:00 Bruce Smelly / Dome
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main
10:30 Oliver's Twist/ Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 The Original Point (courtyard)
        Nick Biebricher & T-Roy Martin hosting open mic
6:00 Lillians Front Porch / John Joiner & Darrel Roberts
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / The Dirty South Band
7:00 Lillian Community Center / The Beachbilly's
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Simply D'Vyne & the Ed Mo Project
8:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Whyte Caps

Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 Perdido Brothers

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
3:00 Bamboo Willie's / Scenic Heights
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Taylor Acorn
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Dash Rip Rock
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / JJ's Revival 
8:00 D&R Lounge / Hippy Jim
8:00 Vinyl / Chris Thomas King
        Jordan Kimsey, Betsy Bandwater & Spearman Brewers (opening)
8:00 The Sandbar / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
8:00 The Shack / Dave Meadows
8:30 Paddy O'Leary's / The A/V Club
9:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcutt
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / Local Broadcast
9:00 Chasers / 
10:00 The Break Beach Bar / 


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Hugh Mitchell Band
10:00 Lili Marlene’s / The Redfield
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Jay Williams Band

Visit www.LiveMusicLineUp.com for more music schedule.