blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 6/2/18

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 6/2/18





FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Royal Oyster Bar / Lonesome Mel 
8:00 Papa Rocco's / JJ's Revival

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Platinum Premier
12:00 Turquoise Place / Tony Ray Thompson
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Intracoastal / Petty & Pace
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / The Groovinators*
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Magic Johsons
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
6:00 Luna's / Mac Walter
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / 
7:00 Snappers / Bryan Bailey & Bo Webb*
7:00 San Roc Cay / 
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Shore Pounders
9:00 Intracoastal / Frankie G. Piano Show
9:30 Live Bait / The Velcro Pygmies

Flora-Bama 
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
2:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
3:00 Bruce Smelley Duo / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson a.k.a. Big Earl / Dome
6:00 Mustang / Tent
6:00 Steve Wilkerson Duo / Main
7:00 Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
7:00 Kevin Swanson / Yacht Club
10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Braxton Calhoun / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Nick Biebricher &Troy Martin hosting open mic
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Hollard
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Whyte Caps

Josephine / Pirates Cove
11:00am - Tangerine Station
3:00 Them Again
7:00 Big Muddy

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / 
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Jon Langston
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Vic Saul & Dustin Bogue 
8:00 Chizuko / Betsy Badwater, Grayson Capps & Denton Hatcher
9:00 Sandshaker / 
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Dirty South Band
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / 
9:00 Chasers Bar and Lounge / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / 
10:00 The Islander / 
10:00 The Break Beach Bar / Tribe Zion

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Scenic Heights
9:00 Lili Marlene’s / PawPaw's Medicine Cabinet
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Shazam






FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*
2:00 Beach Club / Mac Walter
6:00 LuLu's / Lefty Collins
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / BC Dueitt

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Cobalt / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes *
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier Band *
1:00 Intracoastal / Brandon Coleman
4:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Shore Pounders
5:00 GT's On The Bay / Spearman Brothers
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Damien Joe Lamb & David Glencoe
5:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn*
5:00 Fin & Fork / 
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 Tony Ray Thompson Duo / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Kevin Swanson / Ole River Grill
2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
5:00 Bruce Smelley / Yacht Club
5:30 Lauren Murphy & The Psychedilics / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers + Larry T Wilson / Main
6:00 Big Al & The Heavyweights / Tent
10:00 Braxton Calhoun / Dome
10:15 Spencer Maige / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
11:00 Purple Parrot / Kelly's Fundaiser
11:00 - Kelly Herman Annan - Karaoke
12:00 - Don Mcnatt and Karen McNatt
1:00 - Jim Sloan “Hippie Jim”
2:00 - Tommy Mazzullo
3:00 - Soul Bells
4:00 - Stephanie Leigh Hall
5:00 - Brennan Crim
6:00-10:00 Gary Story and Rickstar
Purple Parrot Art Walk throughout the Kelly's Fundraiser

    3:00 Lillian Community Club / 
    4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Nick Branch *
    6:00 The Point Restaurant / 

Pensacola
4:00 Grand Marlin / Platinum Premier
4:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Cast of Characters


Seville Quarter
10:30am- Apple Annie’s Brunch / Joe Occhipinti's Jazz
9:00pm End O’the Alley- Nick Andrews


*indicates a show repeats weekly


Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!