blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/16

Island Time Weather

Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/16



THE source for LIVE MUSIC on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Webb Dalton
6:00 The Royal Oyster Bar / Lonesome Mel
7:00 The Hangout / Scenic Heights
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Coastal / Kyle Brady
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Mac Walter
6:00 Tacky Jack's / REX
6:30 Big Beach Brewing / 12Eleven
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Redfield
10:00 Coastal / Mustang


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Funky Lampshade
1:00 Holiday Inn Express Poolside / Beave & Cleave
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
Image may contain: 2 people, text
5:00 Intracoastal / The Jason Abel Project
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / 
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
6:00 Tacky Jacks / JJ's Revival
6:00 Bayes Southern Bar & Grill / Wylie Pete*
6:00 Gilbey's / 
6:00 Luna's / 
6:00 Wolf Bay @ Zekes Marina / Beave & Cleave
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / 
7:00 San Roc Cay / 
7:30 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
9:00 Intracoastal / 


Flora-Bama 
1:00 Big Muddy & the King Sized Boogiemen / Dome
1:00 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
2:00 Mustang / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Shea White / Ole River Grill
5:00 Brandon White Duo / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson / Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 All & Cathy / Main
6:00 Beyond the Break / Tent
8:00 The Magic Johnsons / Ole River Grill
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 Yeah, Probably / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Songwriters' Night
        Nick Biebricher & Kevin Swanson hosting open mic
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Raising Karma
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Whyte Caps

Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 Tangerine Station

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 RedFish BlueFish / 
3:00 Bamboo Willie's / Dusty Sanderson
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 The Bridge Bar / 
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Josh Phillips & Ray Fulcher
6:00 The Oar House / Cadillac Attack
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Michael Norris
6:30 Bonelli's Cafe Italia / Zena Carpenter
6:30 Rocky D's / Joe Occhipinti & Denise D'Angelo
7:00 Sabine Sandbar / Freeway 98 Band
7:00 Vinyl / Maggie Koerner / Tyler Mac Band opens
7:30 Fiver Sister Blues Cafe / Spearman Brewers
8:00 The Handlebar / Sworn Enemy
8:00 O'Riley's / Classic June
8:00 Crabs on the Beach / 
8:00 The Shack / Joey Collins
8:30 Paddy O'Leary's / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Sandshaker / Shazam
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paxton Norris Band
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / Goldy Locks
9:00 D&R Lounge / Robert Broom
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Rick Monroe
9:00 Chizuko / The Bloom, Dinosaur Daze & Seismos
9:00 Chasers Bar & Grill / Less Than Zero


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Panzacola Band
10:00 Lili Marlene’s / The Modern Eldorados
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Starz





Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling
Click Here







FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL
CLICK HERE

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!