blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/8 & 6/9

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/8 & 6/9

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & Fort Mortan
3:00 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Sugarcane Jane
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / The Groovinators
6:00 Coastal / Jason Abel Project
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Elaine Petty & Donna Slater
7:00 Tacky Jacks / Soul Food Junkies
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Andy Smith
10:00 Coastal / David Chastang & The Long Road Home

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Flipdaddy's /  Sean Gasaway
5:30 Intracoastal / Anna McElroy & Zac Baugh
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / Lonesome Mel
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Brian Hill
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Thunderbunny

Flora-Bama
1:00 Alabama Lightning / Dome
2:00 J Hawkins Duo / Main
4:00 Dustin Bogue / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show 
         & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Casey Kearney / Yacht Club
6:00 Four Unplugged / Tent
6:00 Scott Koehn & the FLIP FLOP Brothers / Main
8:00 Brandon White / Ole River Grill
10:00 Oliver's Twist / Dome
10:15 The Magic Johnson / Main
10:30 Red Clay Strays / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Gary Story
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / Medicine Man Brennan Crim
7:00 Lillian Community Center / Mill Creek Band
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Beyond the Break
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Sunny Vaiden

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
3:00 Hampton Inn / Tony Ray Thompson 
Image may contain: 4 people, including Lea Anne Creswell, people smiling, people sitting, hat and indoorNo automatic alt text available.


6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / John Joiner & Augie Savage
6:00 The Grand Marlin / Platinum Premier
6:00 Hemingway's Island Grill / Kenny & Rod
6:00 Flounders / Doug McCormick
6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 LaPlayita / Paul Killough
7:00 Vinyl / Raelyn Nelson Band
8:00 The Shack / Joey Collins
8:00 D&R Lounge / Under Pressure
8:00 Lions Den / Stephanie Leigh Hall
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dees Bad JuJu
9:00 Sandshaker / PHILO
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Raising Karma
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Whiskey Kiss
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Jake Dodds
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Crossfire

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour- 
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Iceman Special
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- Jay Williams Band
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Banana Republic

For more schedule, go to www.LiveMusicLineUp.com