blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/22

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/22


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
11:00 Tacky Jack's (oyster bake) / Jimmy Lee Hannaford
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Rogerwood
6:00 Tacky Jack's / Three Bean Soup
6:00 Coastal / Rebecca Barry Duo
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Crackerjack Diamonds
7:00 The Hangout / Category 4
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill /
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Gringo Fife
10:00 Coastal / The Jason Abel Project

Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Turquoise Place / Tony Ray Thompson
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Flipdaddy's /
5:00 Big Wave Dave's / 
5:00 GT's on the Bay / Mac Walter
5:30 Intracoastal / 
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill /
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Moe's BBQ / 
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Gilbey's Seafood & Steak / Lonesome Mel
Image may contain: 1 person, on stageImage may contain: one or more people, people sitting, text and indoor
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
7:00 The Sanbar @ SanRoc Cay /
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / H2O
9:30 Live Bait / The Perry Wall

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
2:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
4:00 Dave Chastang / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show 
         & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Davis Nix / Tent
6:00 Ryan Dyer Duo / Main
6:00 Brandon White / Yacht Club
8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
9:00 Taylor Hicks / Dome
Image may contain: 1 person, closeup and text

10:15 Johnny B & the Lucky Doggs / Main
10:30 Jerry Jacobs Band / Tent
11:00 Grandon White & JoJo Pres / Dome

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Gary Story
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / 
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / John Joiner & Darrel Roberts
Image may contain: one or more people, people on stage, people playing musical instruments and guitarNo automatic alt text available.

7:00 Lillian Community Center / Dakota
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Whyte Caps


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Josh Tyrone
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Tomato
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Rick McNulty & Augie Savage
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Muskogee Ridge
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Tyler Hammond
6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 LaPlayita / John Wheeler
7:00 The Dock / Rhythm Intervention
7:00 Vinyl / Station To Station (David Bowie Tribute Band)
8:00 The Shack / Lojah
8:00 The Boatyard Bar & Grill / Panzacola
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Beyond the Break
9:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
Image may contain: 4 people, people smilingImage result for sandshaker

9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Greg Lyon Band
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Pop Fiction
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Jim Simoneaux & The Crossfire Band
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Damion Shane Harrell Band
9:00 Chasers Bar & Lounge / A.D.D.
10:00 The Islander Lounge / The A / V Club

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour-  Nick Andrews
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Mario Mena Band
10:00 Lili Marlene’s- Paxton Norris Band
Image may contain: 3 people, including Paxton Norris and Max Gerke, people smiling, indoorLili Marlene's Logo
10:00 Apple Annie’s- High Horse


*indicates a show repeats weekly
Visit www.LiveMusicLineUp.com for more schedule.