blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/15 & 6/16

Island Time Weather

Friday & Saturday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP™ 6/15 & 6/16


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
11:00 Tacky Jack's (oyster bake) / Jimmy Lee Hannaford
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
4:00 Tacky Jack's / Peoples Friend
5:00 LuLu's / Marlow Boys
6:00 Coastal / Smokey Otis
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co. / Hundred Dollar Car
7:00 The Hangout / Blue Eye Bandit
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Elaine Petty & Cathy Pace
7:00 Tacky Jacks / Spearman Brewers
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Redfield
10:00 Coastal / Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Flipdaddy's /
5:00 Big Wave Dave's / Malcolm Bond
5:30 Intracoastal / 
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill /
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
6:00 Moe's BBQ / Damien Joe Lamb
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Pierce Parker Duo
7:00 The Sanbar @ SanRoc Cay / Platinum Premier
7:00 The Wharf / I Love The 90's Tour
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Blues Rock Jam

Flora-Bama
1:00 Tony Brook / Dome
2:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
4:00 Jason Abel / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show 
         & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Hung Jury / Tent
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
6:00 Kyle Brady / Yacht Club
8:00 Alabama Lightning / Ole River Grill
10:00 Brian Hill Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / The Mac's
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / 
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story & Michael
7:00 Lillian Community Center / Big Jake
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Roadside Glorious

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
GALLERY NIGHT*
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Matt Slowick
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / True Blue Band
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Augie Savage & Rick McNulty
6:00 Dog House Deli / Three Bean Soup
6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 LaPlayita / Robbie Paynter
7:00 Vinyl / Coastal Fire
7:00 AmVen / Dogtrack Rd. / Cadillac Attack
8:00 The Shack / Robert Broom
8:00 The Boatyard Bar & Grill / Seeking Shade
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Blenders
8:00 Flounders Chowder House / The Kentucky Headhunters
9:00 Sandshaker / Shazam
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Mike Norris, Mike Sarra & Dennis Gossman
9:00 Bamboo Willies / Goldy Locks
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / JoJo Pres
9:00 Rodeo Rock /
9:30 Flounder's / The Kentucky Headhunters

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour-  Mike Quinn
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Panzacola Band
10:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Modern Eldorado's
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Starz
*indicates a show repeats weekly

Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday

THE source for LIVE MUSIC on the FL/AL Gulf Coast!
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Webb Dalton
6:00 The Royal Oyster Bar / Lonesome Mel
7:00 The Hangout / Scenic Heights
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Coastal / Kyle Brady
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Mac Walter
6:00 Tacky Jack's / REX
6:30 Big Beach Brewing / 12Eleven
8:00 The Cove Bar & Grill / Redfield
10:00 Coastal / Mustang


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Funky Lampshade
1:00 Holiday Inn Express Poolside / Beave & Cleave
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Intracoastal / The Jason Abel Project
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / 
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JJ Mack
6:00 Tacky Jacks / JJ's Revival
6:00 Bayes Southern Bar & Grill / Wylie Pete*
6:00 Gilbey's / 
6:00 Luna's / 
6:00 Wolf Bay @ Zekes Marina / Beave & Cleave
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / 
7:00 San Roc Cay / 
7:30 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
9:00 Intracoastal / 


Flora-Bama 
11:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
1:00 Big Muddy & the King Sized Boogiemen / Dome
1:00  Kyle Brady / Yacht Club
2:00 Mustang / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Shea White / Ole River Grill
5:00 Brandon White Duo / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson / Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 All & Cathy / Main
6:00 Beyond the Break / Tent
8:00 The Magic Johnsons / Ole River Grill
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 Yeah, Probably / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Songwriters' Night
        Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open mic
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Raising Karma
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 Perdido Key Sports Bar / Whyte Caps

Josephine / Pirates Cove
5:00 Tangerine Station

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:00 RedFish BlueFish / 
3:00 Bamboo Willie's / Dusty Sanderson
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 The Bridge Bar / 
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Josh Phillips & Ray Fulcher
6:00 The Oar House / Cadillac Attack
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Donna Slater & Elaine Petty
6:30 Bonelli's Cafe Italia / Zena Carpenter
7:00 Sabine Sandbar / Freeway 98 Band
7:00 Vinyl / Maggie Koerner / Tyler Mac Band opens
7:30 Fiver Sister Blues Cafe / Spearman Brewers
8:00 The Handlebar / Sworn Enemy
8:00 O'Riley's / Classic June
8:00 Crabs on the Beach / 
8:00 The Shack / Joey Collins
8:30 Paddy O'Leary's / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Sandshaker / Shazam
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paxton Norris Band
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / Goldy Locks
9:00 D&R Lounge / Robert Broom
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Rick Monroe
9:00 Chizuko / The Bloom, Dinosaur Daze & Seismos
9:00 Chasers Bar & Grill / Less Than Zero


Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Panzacola Band
10:00 Lili Marlene’s / The Modern Eldorados
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Starz



Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling
Click Here







FRANK BROWN INTERNATIONAL SONGWRITERS' FESTIVAL
CLICK HERE

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com


Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!