blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Wednesday through Sunday's LIVE MUSIC 5/9 - 5/13

Island Time Weather

Wednesday through Sunday's LIVE MUSIC 5/9 - 5/13

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00  Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne / David Chastang*

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
5:00 LuLu's / Albert Simpson
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Open Mic 
6:00 Coastal / The Legend Band 
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Jason Bishop & Delta Donnie*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Stephen Lewis
5:00 Fin & Fork / Brent Burns*
5:00 Cosmo's / Lisa Christian*
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers . John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi*
8:00 Duende / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:30 Shea White / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
10:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 Perdido Sportsbar / The Beachbilly's*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Darrel Roberts*
6:00 Purple Parrot / Hippy Jim hosting Open Mic Jam
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paul Nelson Band
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Dave & Joe Show
7:00 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Rocky D's Blues Jam*
7:00 Bamboo Willie's / Justin Rogers & Benghazi Gresham
8:00 Sandshaker / Tyler Mac*
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / open mic jam 

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s / Dueling Piano Show
8:00 End O’the Alley- Jordan Richards (Solo Singer / Songwriter)

FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Brandon White
6:00 Coastal / Lee Yankie
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb & Stan Foster
5:00 Cobalt / Pale Moon Rising 
         -Damien Joe Lamb, David Glencoe & James Edgar Boring
5:00 Fin & Fork / Sugarcane Jane*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
5:00 Cosmo's / Lefty Collins
6:00 Bayes / Destiny Brown*
6:00 Sunset Cork Room /  
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning *
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Smokin' Budz 

Flora-Bama
2:00 Dave McCormick / Main Room
5:00 Mario Mena / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago / Main Room
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Main Room

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki / Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo*
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man hosting Open Jam*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / Raising Karma
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Hippy Jim
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Tim Spencer
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / John Hart Project
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts & Auggie Savage 
6:00 Harley Davidson of Pensacola Bike Night / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
6:30 David's Catfish House / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Robert Broom


8:00 Flounders Chowder House / Jay Williams Band

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / Mario Mena Band


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE

Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
7:00 The Office Lounge - Foley / REX
8:00 American Legion - Fairhope - 
8:00 Cocktails and Dreams - Foley / 
8:00 Bone & Barrel / 

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Light Travelers
6:00 The Royal Oyster Bar /  
6:00 Coastal / Brittany Grimes
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co / Crackerjack Diamonds
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Petty & Pace*
8:00 Papa Rocco's / 
10:00 Coastal / Harrison McGinnis Duo


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Big Wave Dave's Restaurant & Bar / 
5:00 Intracoastal / 
5:00 Flipdaddy's Burgers & Beers / Sean Gasaway 
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 /  The Defrosters

Flora-Bama

11:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
1:00 Rebecca Barry Trio / Dome

2:00 J Hawkins,Duo / Main
4:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Ole River Grill
5:30 Big Muddy / Dome
6:00 Harrison McInnis Trio / Tent
6:00 Dave Chastang / Yacht Club
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
8:00 Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Rick-star and G'man
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Big Jake


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Flounders Chowder House / Bob Cushing
5:00 The Oar House /  
6:00 Brothers BBQ / 
6:00  Peg Leg Pete's / Freeway 98
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts & Auggie Savage 
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Tony Ray Thompson
8:00 The Shack / Dave Meadows
8:00 Chizuko /
8:00 D&R Lounge / 
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 Flounder's Chowder House / Slight Return - Buck Bradshaw
9:00 Sandshaker / Shazam
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Moderate Chop Duo
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Dakota
9:00 Chasers / 


Seville Quarter

5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour- Mike Quinn (Solo)
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- Cat Rhoads & the Truth (R&B Blues)
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Hugh Mitchell Band (The Golden Throated Troubador)
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Turner 211 (College Rock n Roll)


East of Pensacola Beach
8:00 Ollie's - Milton / Dave Meadows


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
4:00 Moe's BBQ - Daphne / Lefty Collins
4:00 Big Daddy's - Fairhope
7:00 District Hall-Fairhope
8:00 Cocktails & Dreams- Foley, AL
9:00 Plow - Fairhope / 
9:00 Saloon Lucky Horseshoe - Fairhope / 
9:00 The Office Lounge -Foley / 
10:00 Pour Nelsons Pub - Daphne /  Pearls of Trinity 

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Gypsy Pearl
5:30 Tacky Jacks / 
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Coastal / Tim Roberts
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co / Victor Spoils
10:00 Coastal / Greg Lyon 


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Platinum Premier
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter
1:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Rebecca Barry Trio *
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Intracoastal / Scott Koehn & Hannah
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / The Groovinators*
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Anchor Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Rebecca Barry Trio *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story 
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Peoples Friend

Flora-Bama 
1:00 Brandon White & Karl Langley / Yacht Club
1:00 J. Hawkins Trio / Dome
2:00 Delta Donnie Mathis & BC Dueitt / Main
2:00 Hung Jury / Tent
4:00 Greg Lyon / Ole River Grill
5:00 Rebecca Barry Duo / Yacht Club
5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome
6:00 Al & Cathy / Main
6:00 Mustang / Tent
8:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
10:00 Kurt Thomas / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open songwriters mic *
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Lauren Murphy and John Cochran
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Jay Williams Band
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / 

Josephine
6:00 Pirates Cove / El Dub

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
11:00am - Palafox Market / 
12:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben Parsons
6:00  Flounders Chowder House / Pip Pipkin
12:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Musicians Memorial noon till midnight
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo & Rick Whaley
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts & Auggie Savage 
6:30 Rocky D's Blues & BBQ / Joe Ochippinti n Jazzabouts
7:00 Vinyl Music Hall / Maiden Immortal
7:00 Sabine Sandbar / 
8:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
8:00 The Shack / Mark Harris
8:00 D&R Lounge / JJ's Revival
9:00 Flounder's Chowder House / Slight Return
9:00 Sandshaker / Shazam
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Raising Karma
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill - Pens. Musicians Memorial / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 The Rodeo Rock w Stephanie Hall
9:00 Chasers Bar and Lounge / 
9:00 Capt'n Fun Nightclub / 

12:00 noon AMVETS Post 292 on Dog Track Rd
Image may contain: text
Family fun event this Saturday in West Pensacola.. Come out for some great food and live music. Proceeds go to the Blues Angel Music Foundation helping children who can’t afford band instruments. 
AMVETS Post 292 on Dog Track Rd
Entertainment includes:
Taylor 
Classic June 
Rewired
Clear Motive


Seville Quarter
Cinco de Mayo & Derby! 
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- Cat Rhoads & the Truth (R&B Blues)
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Hugh Mitchell Band (The Golden Throated Troubadour)
10:00: Apple Annie’s- Turner 211 (College Rock n Roll)



SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & North
11:00 Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope /  MaWalter
2:00 Coastal / Lauren Murphy
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*
4:00 Big Beach Brewery / The Poarch Ninjas
5:00 LuLu's / Derrick Dorsey
6:00 Coastal / Jason Abel

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Cobalt / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes *
12:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / 
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier Band *
4:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Smokin' Budz
5:00 GT's On The Bay / Spearman Brewers
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Platinum Premier
5:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Smokie Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Steve Wilkerson / Ole River Grill
2:00 Ken Keller Duo / Tent
5:00 Chad Parker & Derek Norsworthy / Yacht Club
5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
6:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Palmetto Drive / Tent
10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
10:15 Kevin Swanson / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   11:00 Purple Parrot Art Walk



    3:00 Lillian Community Club / Robert Broom
    4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Nick Branch *
    5:00 Purple Parrot / Gary Story & RickStar *
    6:00 The Point Restaurant / 

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Single Fin Cafe - brunch / 
12:00 Flounder's / Mike Magazzine
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
4:00 Sandshaker / Heavy Drop
4:00 The New Malibu Lounge /  Troy Martin & Friends
4:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Full Monte
5:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Nick Andrews 

Seville Quarter
10:30am- Apple Annie’s Mother's Day Sunday Brunch
- Joe Occhipinti Jazz Band (Cinco de Mayo Jazz)
9:00 End O’the Alley- Losing Sunlight (Duo)

East of Pensacola Beach
 5:00 LuLu's / Cadillac Attack

* indicates show repeats weekly






No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!