blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday & Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP (5/24)

Island Time Weather

Thursday & Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP (5/24)

FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill / Hot Sand 2.0
5:00 LuLu's / Alvarado Road Show
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Tides Hotel / Doug Habbena & Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Cosmos / Lefty Collins
5:00 Cobalt / Pale Moon Rising 
         -Damien Joe Lamb, David Glencoe & Doug Habbena
Image may contain: sky, night, nature, outdoor and waterImage may contain: 3 people, including Doug Habbena, people smiling, nightRelated image


5:00 Fin & Fork / Sugarcane Jane*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
5:00 The Intracoastal / Jason Justice
6:00 Luna's / Lonesome Mel*
6:00 Bayes / Destiny Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
6:00 Sunset Cork Room /  
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning *
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Chase Wesley Brown

Flora-Bama
2:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Logan Spicer / Main Room
5:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Bruce Smelley Duo / Tent
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago / Main Room
7:00 Greg Lyon / Ole River Grill
10:00 Davis Nix Band / Dome
10:15 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Main Room
10:30 Kyle Wilson Band + Tony Ray Thompson / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki / Tommy Mazzullo & T-Bone Montgomery
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man hosting Open Jam*
Image may contain: one or more peopleNo automatic alt text available.


6:00 Hub Stacey's / Greg Lyon
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Red Fish Blue Fish /
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben & Danica Parsons
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / The Eddie Smith Band
7:00 Laplayita / Tomato
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge /  Mickey Newbury Gathering
Larry & Gale Book, Ricky Whitley
Ted Handley, Robert Mayhall

Rock Killough, Mac Walter, Larry T. Wilson

Don & Karen McNatt
T-Bone Montgomery, Dave Caluger, James Daniel
click below for more information

6:30 David's Catfish House / 
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
7:30 Goat Lips Chew & Brewhouse / Jim Holland hosting Open Mic*
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Jonathan Puzan
8:00 Flounders Chowder House / 
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / 

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / Tyler Mac Band

FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Moe's Foley / Lefty Collins
6:00 Joe's Tiki Hut -Foley / Platinum Premier

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Alvarado Road Show
5:30 Tacky Jacks / REX
6:00 The Royal Oyster Bar /  
6:00 Coastal / 
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co / 
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Petty & Pace*
8:00 Papa Rocco's / 
10:00 Coastal / 


Orange Beach & The Wharf
12:00 Turquoise Place / Tony Ray Thompson
2:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Big Wave Dave's Restaurant & Bar / 
5:00 Intracoastal / Anna McElroy
5:00 Flipdaddy's /  
5:00 Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill / 
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
6:00 Moe's BBQ / Pale Moon Rising
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Heath Ransonnet from Spank The Monkey
9:00 Intracoastal / Rusty Tabor

Flora-Bama
1:00 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Dome
2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
4:00 The Magic Johnsons / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Brandon White Duo / Yacht Club
6:00 Telluride / Tent
6:00 Bruce Smelley & Tony Ray Thompson / Main
8:00 Davis Nix Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Kyle Wilson Band + Tony Ray Thompson / Dome
10:15 Logan Spicer Duo / Main
10:30 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / The Replay's 

6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*

6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / 
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
7:00 Lillian Community Club / 
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Whyte Caps 

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willies / 
5:00 Flounders Chowder House /
4:00 Hamton Inn- Pensacola Beach /JJ's Revival
5:00 O'Riley's Irish Pub / 
5:00 The Oar House /  
6:00  Peg Leg Pete's / 
6:00 Broussard's / Dave Meadows
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Mickey Newbury Gathering

6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues D&R Lounge / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / 
7:00 Pensacola Fish House / 
7:00 The Olive Drop / 
7:00 Vinyl / 
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
9:00 The Shack / Joey Collins
9:00 Sandshaker / t
9:00 The Lion's Den / 
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Open mic with Ed Adams
9:00 Rodeo Rock / 
9:00 Chasers / 
9:00 Chizuko / 
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon /
9:30 Flounder's Chowder House / 

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour- Mike Quinn
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Modern Eldorado's
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Tyler Mac Band
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Under Pressure

North or East of Pensacola Beach
5:30 Lucky's Rotten Apple / Cadillac Attack

*indicates a show repeats weekly





MAKE YOUR PLANS - this is a gathering NOT TO MISS!!


Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!