blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday 5/10, Friday 5/11, Saturday 5/12 & Sunday 5/13 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Thursday 5/10, Friday 5/11, Saturday 5/12 & Sunday 5/13 LIVE MUSIC

FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Brandon White
6:00 Coastal / Lee Yankie
8:00 Papa Rocco's* / Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Tides Hotel / Damien Joe Lamb & Stan Foster
5:00 Cobalt / Pale Moon Rising 
         -Damien Joe Lamb, David Glencoe & James Edgar Boring
5:00 Fin & Fork / Sugarcane Jane*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Scott Koehn*
5:00 Cosmo's / Lefty Collins
6:00 Bayes / Destiny Brown*
6:00 Sunset Cork Room /  
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:30 Flippers / Alabama Lightning *
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Smokin' Budz 

Flora-Bama
2:00 Dave McCormick / Main Room
5:00 Mario Mena / Yacht Club
5:30 Dueling Pianos /  Dome
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago / Main Room
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Albert Simpson & John Kulinich / Main Room

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Lillian's Front Porch / Gary Story hosting Open Mic
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki / Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo*
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) / Medicine Man hosting Open Jam*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / Raising Karma
6:30 The Point Restaurant - (inside) / Hartstrings*


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Red Fish Blue Fish / Hippy Jim
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Tim Spencer
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / John Hart, Adam Cooper, Owen Finley & Jonathan Ashley 
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts & Auggie Savage 
6:00 Harley Davidson of Pensacola Bike Night / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
6:30 David's Catfish House / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Paxton Norris
8:00 The Shack - Bike Night / Robert Broom
8:00 Flounders Chowder House / Jay Williams Band
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Ed Adams

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O'Grady's Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O' the Alley Courtyard / Mario Mena Band



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
7:00 The Office Lounge - Foley / REX
8:00 American Legion - Fairhope - 
8:00 Cocktails and Dreams - Foley / 
8:00 Bone & Barrel / 

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / Light Travelers
6:00 The Royal Oyster Bar /  
6:00 Coastal / Brittany Grimes
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co / Crackerjack Diamonds
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Petty & Pace*
8:00 Papa Rocco's / 
10:00 Coastal / Harrison McGinnis Duo


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Big Wave Dave's Restaurant & Bar / 
5:00 Intracoastal / 
5:00 Flipdaddy's Burgers & Beers / Sean Gasaway 
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / Hippy Jim
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 /  The Defrosters

Flora-Bama
11:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
1:00 Rebecca Barry Trio / Dome

2:00 J Hawkins,Duo / Main
4:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Ole River Grill
5:30 Big Muddy / Dome
6:00 Harrison McInnis Trio / Tent
6:00 Dave Chastang / Yacht Club
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
8:00 Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Rick-star and G'man
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Big Jake


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Flounders Chowder House / Bob Cushing
5:00 The Oar House /  
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo
6:00  Peg Leg Pete's / Freeway 98
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts & Auggie Savage 
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Tony Ray Thompson
8:00 The Shack / Dave Meadows
8:00 Chizuko /
8:00 D&R Lounge / 
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 Flounder's Chowder House / Slight Return - Buck Bradshaw
9:00 Sandshaker / Shazam
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Moderate Chop Duo
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Dakota
9:00 Chasers / 


Seville Quarter

5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour- Mike Quinn (Solo)
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- Cat Rhoads & the Truth (R&B Blues)
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Hugh Mitchell Band (The Golden Throated Troubador)
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Turner 211 (College Rock n Roll)


East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 LuLu's Destin / Lefty Collins
8:00 Ollie's - Milton / Dave Meadows
9:30 / Juana Pagoda's / Rowdies Rock



* indicates show repeats weekly

SEE UPDATED SCHEDULE FOR FRIDAY, SATURDAY AND SUNDAY.




No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!