blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday's LIVE MUSIC 5/13 - 5/16

Island Time Weather

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday's LIVE MUSIC 5/13 - 5/16



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & North
11:00 The Bone and Barrel (brunch) / Ryan Balthrop 
11:00 Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope /  MaWalter
2:00 Coastal / Lauren Murphy
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*
4:00 Big Beach Brewery / The Poarch Ninjas
5:00 LuLu's / Webb Dalton
6:00 Coastal / Jason Abel

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Cobalt / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes *
12:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / 
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier Band *
4:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Smokin' Budz
5:00 GT's On The Bay / Lefty Collins
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Platinum Premier
5:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Smokie Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Steve Wilkerson / Ole River Grill
2:00 Ken Keller Duo / Tent
5:00 Chad Parker & Derek Norsworthy / Yacht Club
5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
6:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Palmetto Drive / Tent
10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
10:15 Kevin Swanson / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   11:00 Purple Parrot Art Walk



    3:00 Lillian Community Club / Robert Broom
    4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Nick Branch *
    5:00 Purple Parrot / Gary Story & RickStar *
    6:00 The Point Restaurant / 

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Single Fin Cafe - brunch / 
12:00 Flounder's / Mike Magazzine
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
4:00 Sandshaker / Heavy Drop
4:00 The New Malibu Lounge /  Troy Martin & Friends
4:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Full Monte
5:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Nick Andrews 

Seville Quarter
10:30am- Apple Annie’s Mother's Day Sunday Brunch
- Joe Occhipinti Jazz Band (Cinco de Mayo Jazz)
9:00 End O’the Alley- Losing Sunlight (Duo)

East of Pensacola Beach
 5:00 LuLu's / Cadillac Attack


MONDAY MONDAY MONDAY MONDAY
 FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Brent Burns

Orange Beach & The Wharf
5:00 Cobalt Restaurant / 
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier*

Flora-Bama
2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
5:00 Ken Keller / Dome
6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
10:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
6:30 Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay 

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben Parsons
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
7:00 LaPlayita / Smokie Jones

Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Blue Society of Northwest Florida
        Featuring: Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 End O’ the Alley Courtyard-  Scoot & Jeremy

East of Pensacola Beach
7:00 The Beachcomber - Destin / Monday Night Blues Jam*

TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY
FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Lefty Collins
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Lisa Christian*

Orange Beach
4:30 Fin & Fork / Sugarcane Jane*
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier

Flora-Bama
2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
5:30 Jason Justice / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Innerarity Point
5:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar & Grill / 
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Sandy Roots Songwriter Series
Image may contain: 4 people 

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / JP Soars
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mike Vanesse
7:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
7:00 Bamboo Willies / David Meadows
7:00 Bands on the Beach / Casino Beach /  Mass Kunfuzion


Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Gino Rosaria Quartette

        - An Evening of Jazz Featuring: Gino Rosaria
9:00 End O’the Alley- Cody Collins


WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00  Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne / David Chastang*

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
5:00 LuLu's / Adam Holt with Jimmy Lumpkin
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Open Mic 
6:00 Coastal / The Legend Band 
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Jason Bishop & Delta Donnie*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / TBA
5:00 Fin & Fork / Brent Burns*
5:00 Cosmo's / Lisa Christian*
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers . John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi*
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:30 Alabama Lightning / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 Perdido Sportsbar / The Beachbilly's*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Darrel Roberts*
6:00 Purple Parrot / Hippy Jim hosting Open Mic Jam
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mike Magazzine
7:00 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Rocky D's Blues Jam*
7:00 Bamboo Willie's / Scoot & Jeremy
8:00 Sandshaker / Tyler Mac*
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / open mic jam 



Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s / Dueling Piano Show
8:00 End O’the Alley- Jordan Richards (Solo Singer / Songwriter)

Milton
7:00 Ollies / Dave Meadows

* indicates show repeats weekly






No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!