blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 5/26/18

Island Time Weather

Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP 5/26/18




FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
12:00 LuLu's / Lefty Collins @ LuLuPalooza
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Coastal / Brittany Grimes
7:00 The Hangout / PHILO

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
12:30 Hilton Garden Inn / Mac Walter
1:00 Tides Hotel / The Mac's
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Intracoastal / Rusty Tabor
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / The Groovinators*
5:00 GT's on the Bay / Poarch Ninjas
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
6:00 Luna's / Mac Walter
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Magic Johsons
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / 
7:00 San Roc Cay / REX
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Heath Rasonnet from Spank The Monkey

Flora-Bama 
11:00 Lea Anne Creswell Trio / Main
12:00 Bruce Smelley Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics / Dome
2:00 Lucky Doggs / Tent

2:00 Newbury Gathering / Main
Cass Hunter, Chris Newbury, Jonmark Stone, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, Ken Lambert, Augie Savage

Rusty Budde, Nick Branch, Larry & Gale Book
Terry Jennings & Catherine Powers / Book Signings


Image may contain: 3 people, text    


Flora-Bama continued..
4:00 Steve Wilkerson / Ole River Grill
5:00 Greg Lyons / Yacht
5:30 Jack Robertson a.k.a. Big Earl / Dome
6:00 Telluride / Tent
8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Ole River Grill
10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main
10:30 The Vegabonds / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Nick Biebricher &Troy Martin hosting open mic
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / The Blender's
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu

Josephine
6:00 Pirates Cove / Graysn Capps and the Lost Cause Minstrels

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / Robbie Paynter
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Carol Plunk
6:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo hosting open Mic

6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Mickey Newbury Gathering
8:00pm
Sandra Laird, Lynn Langham, Doug Gill, Ken Lambert

Jonmark Stone, Troy Martin, Ted Handley, Robert Mayhall
Terry Jenings & Catherine Powers / Book Signings

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach continued....
8:00 The Shack / Mark Harris
8:00 D&R Lounge / Hippy Jim
9:00 Sandshaker / Ultra Violet
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Paxton Norris Band
9:00 Chasers Bar and Lounge / Coastal Fire + Angel Sedillo
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / Black Mouth Cur
10:00 The Islander / The A/V Club

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Scenic Heights
9:00 Lili Marlene’s / The Modern Eldorados
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Under Pressure

North or East of Pensacola Beach
12:00 LuLu's Bay Bash
Image may contain: 2 people, including Albert E Simpson

SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY



FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
12:00 Moe's BBQ - Foley / Mac Walter
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Cobalt / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes *
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier Band *
12:30 Hilton Garden Inn / The Mac's
1:00 The Tides Hotel / Brandon Blackburn
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / East L.A. Fadeaway
5:00 GT's On The Bay / Lefty Collins
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Damien Joe Lamb & David Glencoe
5:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *
7:00 SanBar @ San Roc Cay / Platinum Premier

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 J Hawkins Trio / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Al & Cathy / Ole River Grill
2:00 Nick & the Ovorols / Tent
5:00 Brittany Grimes / Yacht Club
5:30 Mustang / Dome
6:00 Hurricane Warning + Jose Santiago / Main
6:00 Big Al & The Heavyweights / Tent
8:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Tony Ray Thompson duo / Main
10:30 Vegabonds / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   3:00-6:00 Purple Parrot Art Walk

    3:00 Lillian Community Club / Webb Dalton
    4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Nick Branch *
    5:00 Purple Parrot / Gary Story & RickStar *
    6:00 The Point Restaurant / 

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Single Fin Cafe - brunch / 
12:00 Flounder's / Gabriel Steeves
12:00 Red Fish Bue Fish / Hippy Jim
3:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / 30 x 90 Blueswomen

3:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Mickey Newbury GatheringChris Newbury, Jonmark Stone & Guest


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach continued...
4:00 Sandshaker / Jay Williams Band
4:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Full Monte
4:00 The Shack / Robert Broom5:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall

Seville Quarter
10:30am- Apple Annie’s Brunch / Kathy Lyons (Jazz)
6:00 Roman Street / Phineas Phoggs
9:00pm End O’the Alley- Horseshoe Kitty



MAKE YOUR PLANS - this is a gathering NOT TO MISS!!


Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!