blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC 5/5, 5/6

Island Time Weather

Saturday & Sunday's LIVE MUSIC 5/5, 5/6


Image result for cinco de mayo
FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
4:00 Moe's BBQ - Daphne / Lefty Collins
4:00 Big Daddy's - Fairhope /  Stan Foster & John Keuler
7:00 District Hall-Fairhope / Brenda Bledsoe & Jimmy Lumpkin
8:00 Cocktails & Dreams / Journey to Mars - Foley, AL
9:00 Plow - Fairhope / The Chillbillies
9:00 Saloon Lucky Horseshoe - Fairhope / Cecil Blue
9:00 The Office Lounge -Foley / The Jason Abel Project

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 LuLu's / Rock Bottom
5:30 Tacky Jacks / Three Bean Soup
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co / The Defrosters .


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
2:00 Flying Harpoon 2
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Intracoastal / Scott Koehn & Hannah
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / The Groovinators*
5:00 GT's on the Bay / Mac Walter
5:30 Anchor Bar & Grill
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Magic Johnsons *
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / Gary Story 
7:30 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*

Orange Beach continued
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Shaggy J & Co.

Flora-Bama 
1:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
1:00 J Hawkins, James Daniel, Dave Caluger / Main
2:00 Dave McCormick / Main
4:00 Jason Abel / Ole River Grill
5:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
5:30 JoJo Pres / Dome
  6:00 Bat / Main
  6:00 Jimmy Lumpkin & The Revival / Tent
  8:00 Mason Henderson / Ole River Grill
10:00 Spunk Monkees / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson  / Main
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
1:00 Lost Key CC / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes
6:00 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open songwriters mic *
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Cadillac Attack
7:00 Hub Stacey's / 
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / 

Josephine
6:00 Pirates Cove / Big Mudy & The King Sized Boogie Men

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
11:00am - Palafox Market / Three Bean Soup
5:00  Flounders Chowder House /
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill /
6:00 Pedros / The Mac's
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo & Rick Whaley
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts & Ken Lambert
6:30 Rocky D's Blues & BBQ / Joe Ochippinti n Jazzabouts
7:00 Sabine Sandbar / Raising Karma
8:00 The Shack / Joey Collins
8:00 Cedric Burnside / Vinyl Music Hall
8:00 D&R Lounge / Ed Adams
9:00 Flounder's Chowder House /
9:00 Sandshaker / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Full Monte
9:00 Chasers Bar and Lounge / ADD-Another Day Down
9:00 Capt'n Fun Nightclub / MoJiles
9:30  Seville Quarter / 

Seville Quarter
Cinco de Mayo & Derby! 
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s- Rosie O'Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- Paxton Norris Band (Funky Blues)
9:00 End O’ the Alley- New Earth Army (Originals and Cool Rock-n-Roll Covers) 
10:00: Apple Annie’s- Local Broadcast (College Rock n Roll)

East of Pensacola Beach
6:30 3rd Planet Brewing - Niceville / Spanish Fly

SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNADY


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & North
11:00 Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope /  Mac Walter
2:00 Tacky Jacks / Lisa Christian*
3:00 Big Beach Brewery
5:00 LuLu's / Cadillac Attack
6:00 Coastal / The Jason Abel Project

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Cobalt / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes *
12:00  / Flying Harpoon 2
11:00 Ginny Lane / Platinum Premier Band *
4:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Shaggy J & Co.
5:00 GT's On The Bay / Spearman Brewers
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / JERI
5:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn*
6:00 Voyagers / John Lee Sanders *

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
12:00 Smokie Otis Trio / Yacht Club
1:00 Kevin Swanson / Dome
1:30 Jason Justice - Songs of Rusty McCugh / Main
2:00 Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
5:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
5:30 Jason Abel Project / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
10:00 Rebecca Barry & Bust / Tent
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Dome
10:15 Lee Yankie Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
   11:00 Purple Parrot Art Walk

 3:00 Lillian Community Club / Dakota
    4:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Nick Branch *
    5:00 Purple Parrot / Gary Story & RickStar *
    6:00 The Point Restaurant / Sugarcane Jane

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Single Fin Cafe - brunch / Hippy Jim
4:00 Sandshaker / Lektric Mullet
4:00 The New Malibu Lounge /  Troy Martin & Friends
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Three Bean Soup 

East of Pensacola Beach
11:00 McGuires - Destin / Three Bean Soup

Seville Quarter
10:30am- Apple Annie’s Sunday Brunch
- Joe Occhipinti Jazz Band (Cinco de Mayo Jazz)
8:00 Lili Marlene’s- Karaoke with Host Will Chavers
9:00 End O’the Alley- Jordan Richards (Solo)

* indicates show repeats weekly





No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!





No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!