blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday's LIVE MUSIC 5/14-5/16

Island Time Weather

Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday's LIVE MUSIC 5/14-5/16


 FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Brent Burns

Orange Beach & The Wharf
5:00 Cobalt Restaurant / 
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier*

Flora-Bama
2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
5:00 Ken Keller / Dome
6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
10:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
6:30 Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay 

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Ben Parsons
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
7:00 LaPlayita / Smokie Jones

Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Blue Society of Northwest Florida
        Featuring: Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu
9:00 End O’ the Alley Courtyard-  Scoot & Jeremy

East of Pensacola Beach
7:00 The Beachcomber - Destin / Monday Night Blues Jam*

TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY
FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
5:00 LuLu's / Lefty Collins
6:00 Sunset Cork Room / Lisa Christian*

Orange Beach
4:30 Fin & Fork / Sugarcane Jane*
6:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier

Flora-Bama
2:00 T-Bone Montgomery / Main
5:30 Jason Justice / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Innerarity Point
5:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar & Grill / Medicine Man Brennan Crim
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Sandy Roots Songwriter Series
Image may contain: 4 people 

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / JP Soars
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mike Vanesse
7:00 LaPlayita / Hippy Jim
7:00 Bamboo Willies / David Meadows
7:00 Bands on the Beach / Casino Beach /  Mass Kunfuzion


Seville Quarter
7:00 Lili Marlene’s- Gino Rosaria Quartette

        - An Evening of Jazz Featuring: Gino Rosaria
9:00 End O’the Alley- Cody Collins


WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00  Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne / David Chastang*

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
5:00 LuLu's / Adam Holt with Jimmy Lumpkin
5:00 Tacky Jacks / Open Mic 
6:00 Coastal / The Legend Band 
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Jason Bishop & Delta Donnie*
5:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / TBA
5:00 Fin & Fork / Brent Burns*
5:00 Cosmo's / Lisa Christian*
6:00 Franco's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar / John Brust*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers . John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Flippers / Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi*
8:00 Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:30 Alabama Lightning / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 Perdido Sportsbar / The Beachbilly's*
6:00 Hub Stacey's / John Joiner & Darrel Roberts*
6:00 Purple Parrot / Hippy Jim hosting Open Mic Jam
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Jonathan Puzan & Kevin Swanson*

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Mike Magazzine
7:00 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Rocky D's Blues Jam*
7:00 Bamboo Willie's / Scoot & Jeremy
8:00 Sandshaker / Tyler Mac*
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / open mic jam 

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s / Dueling Piano Show
8:00 End O’the Alley- Jordan Richards (Solo Singer / Songwriter)

Milton
7:00 Ollies / Dave Meadows

* indicates show repeats weekly






No automatic alt text available.



Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!