blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP (5/18)

Island Time Weather

Friday's LIVE MUSIC LINE UP (5/18)


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Music & Movie-Heritage Park Gazebo-Foley / Mac Walter & T-Bone Montgomery
6:00 Moe's Foley / 
6:30 Groovy Goat / Sugarcane Jane
7:00 The Office Lounge - Foley /
8:00 Cocktails and Dreams - Foley / Dakota
8:00 American Legion - Fairhope - 
8:00 Bone & Barrel / Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
12:00 Hangout Music Festival


Gulf Shores Continued,,3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
5:00 LuLu's / JERI
6:00 The Royal Oyster Bar /  
6:00 Coastal / 
6:30 Big Beach Brewing Co / 
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Petty & Pace*
8:00 Papa Rocco's / 
10:00 Coastal / 


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Big Wave Dave's Restaurant & Bar / 
5:00 Intracoastal / Cornbred
5:00 Flipdaddy's / Sean Gasaway 
5:00 Sassy Bass Caribbean Grill / Barstool Surfers
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
6:00 Moe's BBQ / John Joiner & Damien Joe Lamb
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Bun The Lion

Flora-Bama
1:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
2:00 LeaAnne Creswell / Main
4:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Ole River Grill
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Jonathan Newton / Yacht Club
6:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
6:00 Alabama Lightning / Main
8:00 Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
10:15 Brandon White Duo / Main
10:30 Yellowhammer / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / The Mac's
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / 
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Crosstown
7:00 Lillian Community Club / Memory Lane
8:00 Perdido Sportsbar / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
Gallery Night2:00 Bamboo Willies / Dave Meadows
5:00 Flounders Chowder House / JJ's Revival
5:00 O'Riley's Irish Pub / Lojah
5:00 The Oar House /  
6:00  Peg Leg Pete's / Reggie Starett
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Bo Roberts, Mike Shaw & Auggie Savage 
6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues D&R Lounge / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 Crabs on the Beach / Tony-Ray Thompson
7:00 Pensacola Fish House / Robert Heeke
7:00 The Olive Drop / Wayward Sister
7:00 O'Riley's Irish Pub / Classic June
7:00 Dog House Deli / Three Bean Soup
7:00 Vinyl / She Wants Revenge
7:00 Grand Lagoon Yacht Club / Platinum Premier
8:30 Hub Stacey's / The Blenders
8:30 Paddy O'Leary's / Dennis Gossman, Michael Norris  Mike Sarra
9:00 The Shack / Robert Broom
9:00 Sandshaker / Buzzcutt
9:00 The Lion's Den / Stephanie Leigh Hall
9:00 Back Porch Bar & Grill / Open mic with Ed Adams
9:00 Rodeo Rock / Sandra Kaye and The Legends Band
9:00 Chasers / Class X
9:00 Chizuko / Roman Gabriel Todd / Future Hate / Scraepers Papers
9:00 Whiskey Runners Saloon / Dusty Sanderson Band
9:30 Flounder's Chowder House / Tracy Lawrence

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour- Nick Andrews (Solo)
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 Lili Marlene’s- The Red Field
9:00 End O’ the Alley- Yeah, Probably
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Horseshoe Kitty

*indicates a show repeats weekly







Image may contain: 1 person, text
Image may contain: 1 person
Image may contain: 1 person, text

No automatic alt text available.


Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!