blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday 6/1/18 LIVE MUSIC LINE UP

Island Time Weather

Friday 6/1/18 LIVE MUSIC LINE UP


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores
3:30 Papa Rocco's / Danny Grady*
7:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Petty & Pace*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Hilton Garden Inn / Damien Joe Lamb
5:00 Intracoastal / Ryan Conner
5:00 Flipdaddy's /  
6:00 Ginny Lane Bar & Grill / 
6:00 Fin & Fork / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
6:00 Flippers / Terry Causey*
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Lee Sanders*
6:00 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / Al & Cathy*
6:00 Bayes / Chase Brown*
6:00 Moe's BBQ / Damien Joe Lamb & John Joiner
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
7:00 San Roc Cay / REX
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / 

Flora-Bama
11:00 Jonathan Puzan / Yacht Club
1:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Dome
2:00 LeaAnne Creswell Duo / Main
3:00 Nick & the Ovorols / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson's Big Earl Show & The Sexual Biscuits (rated R) / Dome
6:00 Paxton Norris / Tent
6:00 Delta Smoke / Main
7:00 David Chastang / Yacht Club
7:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Mario Mena Band / Dome
10:00 Yeah, Probably / Tent
10:15 Brian Hill Duo / Main

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / 
6:00 The Point Restaurant / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 The Point Restaurant Courtyard / 
7:00 Lillian Community Center / Gary Story
7:00 Hub Stacey's / T-Birds and the Fat Cats
8:00 Perdido Key Sportsbar / Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
4:00 Hampton Inn /JJ's Revival
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / Augie Savage, Mac Walter & Friends
6:30 Rocky D's BBQ & Blues / Joe Occhipintpo n' Jazzabouts
7:00 LaPlayita / John Wheeler
8:00 The Shack / Stephanie Leigh Hall
8:30 Hub Stacey's / Platinum Premier Band
9:00 Sandshaker / 
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Holmes Brothers

Seville Quarter
5:00 End O’the Alley Happy Hour- Jordan Richards
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Duelling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley- The Graytones
10:00 Lili Marlene’s- PawPaw's Medicine Cabinet
10:00 Apple Annie’s- Shazam





FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.


Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
6:00 Delta Blue Bar & Grill / Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt*
6:00 Royal Oyster Bar / Lonesome Mel 
8:00 Papa Rocco's / JJ's Revival

Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Tacky Jacks / Platinum Premier
12:00 Turquoise Place / Tony Ray Thompson
1:00 Best Western Premier Tides / The Defrosters*
4:00 Flipdaddy's / Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes*
5:00 Intracoastal / Petty & Pace
5:00 Cobalt the Restaurant / The Groovinators*
5:00 GT's on the Bay / 
5:30 Pleasure Island Tiki Bar / The Magic Johsons
6:00 Tacky Jacks / 
6:00 Luna's / Mac Walter
6:00 Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar / John Brust *
7:00 Flippers / Alabama Lightning*
7:00 Flipdaddy's / 
7:00 Snappers / Bryan Bailey & Bo Webb*
7:00 San Roc Cay / 
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*
9:00 Flying Harpoon 2 / Shore Pounders
9:00 Intracoastal / Frankie G. Piano Show
9:30 Live Bait / The Velcro Pygmies

Flora-Bama 
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
2:00 Jason Justice & the Hung Jury / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
3:00 Bruce Smelley Duo / Yacht Club
5:30 Jack Robertson a.k.a. Big Earl / Dome
6:00 Mustang / Tent
6:00 Steve Wilkerson Duo / Main
7:00 Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
7:00 Kevin Swanson / Yacht Club
10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Braxton Calhoun / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:30 The Point Restaurant (courtyard) Nick Biebricher &Troy Martin hosting open mic
6:30 The Original Point (inside) / Bubba n' Them*
6:00 Purple Parrot Tiki Bar / Hollard
7:00 Hub Stacey's / Whyte Caps

Josephine / Pirates Cove
11:00am - Tangerine Station
3:00 Them Again
7:00 Big Muddy

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
2:00 Bamboo Willie's / 
6:00 Peg Leg Pete's / Platinum Premier
6:00 Flounders Chowder House / Jon Langston
6:00 The Oar House / Stephanie Leigh Hall
6:00 Brothers BBQ / Tommy Mazzullo hosting open Mic
6:00 The New Malibu Lounge / .
8:00 The Shack / 
8:00 D&R Lounge / 
8:00 Chizuko / Betsy Badwater, Grayson Capps & Denton Hatcher
9:00 Sa000ndshaker / 
9:00 Paddy O'Leary's / The Dirty South Band
9:00 Paradise Bar & Grill / 
9:00 Chasers Bar and Lounge / Horseshoe Kitty
9:00 Bamboo Willie's / 
10:00 The Islander / 
10:00 The Break Beach Bar / Tribe Zion

Seville Quarter
8:00 Rosie O’ Grady’s Dueling Piano Show
9:00 End O’ the Alley / Scenic Heights
9:00 Lili Marlene’s / PawPaw's Medicine Cabinet
10:00 Apple Annie’s / Shazam

*indicates a show repeats weekly


Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com





Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!