blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Wednesday, Thursday & Friday's LIVE MUSIC 4/4-4/6

Island Time Weather

Wednesday, Thursday & Friday's LIVE MUSIC 4/4-4/6

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne*


Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
9:00am Mac Walter / Garden Club - Gulf Shores Activity Center
5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
5:00 Brent Burns / Fin & Fork
5:30 Christina Christian / Flipdaddy's
6:00 Mac Walter / Luna's
6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee / Franco's*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers*

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
5:30 Johnny Barbato / Dome
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
10:00 Ja Rhythm / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
5:00 / Lillian's Front Porch
6:00 The Beachbilly's  with special guest Kyle Wilson
         / Perdido Sportsbar*
6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
6:00 Hippy Jim Open Mic Jam / Purple Parrot
6:30 Kevin Swanson, Jonathan Puzan & 
         Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Platinum Premier / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Sugar Ray Rayford / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
7:00 David Meadows / Bamboo Willie's
8:00  / Sandshaker*
9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's

THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY - THURSDAY THURSDAY




FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
7:00 Rondale and The Kit Katz / Manci's Antique Club Daphne

Gulf Shores
2:00 Hot Sand 2.0 / Sassy Bass Amazin' Grill
5:00 Jimmy Lumpkin & the Revival / LuLu's
6:00 Mac Walter / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 Legend Band / One Club*
7:00 Elaine Petty / Delta Blue
8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Tides Hotel
5:00 Sugarcane Jane / Fin & Fork*
5:00 
Lefty Collins / Cosmos
5:00 Platinum Premier / Flipdaddy's
5:30 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Lonesome Mel / Luna's
6:00 Alabama LIghtening / Flippers*
6:00  / Gilbey's
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
2:00 Dave McCormick / Main
5:00 Kevin Swanson / Yacht Club
5:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel
& Jose Santiago / Main*
9:30 Kyle Wilson Band w. guest Tony Ray Thompson / Tent
10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
       6:00  / Hub Stacey's
6:00 Medicine Man hosting Open Jam  / The Original Point (courtyard)
6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point* (inside)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Markey Blue / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00  / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Raising Karma / Bamboo Willie's
7:00 Tomato / La Playita
7:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
8:00 Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish
8:00  / Back Porch Bar & Grill
8:00  / Sandshaker
8:00 The Rowdies / Flounders Chowder House

FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY



North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Boudreaux's Zydeco / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
9:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Kevin Swanson / The Office Lounge

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Christina Christian / The Beach Club Poolside
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 Brandon White / LuLu's
5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 C-dub & the Money Moneys / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
5:00 Jason Justice / Intracoastal
5:00  / Fin & Fork
5:00  / GT's on the Bay
6:00 Mac Walter / Luna's
6:00 Lisa Zanghi Duo / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
9:00 Robreaux & Les / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama
1:00 J Hawkins Duo / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
4:00 David Chastang / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Greg Lyons / Yacht Club
6:00 Beachbilly's / Main
6:00 Nick & The Ovorols / Tent
8:00 Magic Johnsons Duo (Smokey Otis & Chicago Bob)
        / Ole River Grill
10:00 Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Josh Buckley Band / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
6:30  / The Point Restaurant
7:00 Webb Dalton / Lillian Community Club
7:00  / Hub Stacey's
8:00  / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 JJ's Revival / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Jeff Jensen / Paradise Bar & Grill
8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / The Shack
8:30 Platinum Premier / Hub Stacey's
9:00 I'magene / Flounders
9:00  / The Sandshaker
9:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willie's
9:00 Mikele Buck / Whiskey Runners Saloon'


East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's - Destin






Image may contain: 1 person, text








Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling


Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!