blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Thursday - Saturday LIVE MUSIC 4/19 - 4/21

Island Time Weather

Thursday - Saturday LIVE MUSIC 4/19 - 4/21


FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne
7:00 Ross Newell / Manci's Antique Club Daphne

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 Brandon White / LuLu's
6:00 Alexa Burroughs / Coastal Restaurant
8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Tides Hotel
5:00 Pale Moon Rising (Damien, Dave & Stan) / Cobalt
5:00 Sugarcane Jane / Fin & Fork*
5:00 Lefty Colins / Cosmos
5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Platinum Premier / Ginny Lane (Wine Pairings Dinner)
6:00 Kevin Swanson & Kirk Roth / Flipdaddy's
6:00 Mac Walter / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 Adam Tyler Brown & Jonathan Puzan / Flippers
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Gilbey's
9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
2:00 Dave McCormick / Main
5:00 Mike Diamond / Yacht Club
5:30 Frankie & Steve Dueling Pianos / Dome
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel
& Jose Santiago / Main*
10:00 Whyte Caps / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
6:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's
6:00 Medicine Man hosting Open Jam  / The Original Point (courtyard)
6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point* (inside)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts ++ / The New Malibu Lounge
6:00 George Porter, Jr. / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 / Flounders Chowder House
7:00 Greg Lyon / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Chris Tomlin / Pensacola Bay Center
7:00 Smokie Jones / La Playita
8:00 Dusty Sanderson / Bamboo Willie's
8:00 Under Pressure / Sandshaker
8:00 Second Wind / Whiskey Runners Saloon



FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Jimmy & Talia Lumpkin  / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
6:00 Poarch Ninjas  / Moe's BBQ - Foley
6:00 Mac Walter / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
6:00 Christina Christian Band / Music & a Movie Heritage Park-Foley
7:00 Eric Erdman  / Manci's
7:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Joe's Tiki Bar                   
8:00 East L.A. Fade Away / Moes BBQ - Daphne

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00  / The Beach Club Poolside
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 Rock Bottom w/ Rick Carter / LuLu's
6:00 Lee Yankie / COASTAL Gulf Shores
6:30 Dueling Pianos w Steve Wilkerson & Frankie G / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:00 Petty & Pace / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*
7:00 Tony Ray Thompson / David's Gallery
8:00  / The Cove
10:00 Jason Abel Project / COASTAL Gulf Shores (Grand Opening)


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
3:00 Red Clay Strays / Intracoastal
4:00  / Perdido Beach Resort
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork
5:00  / GT's on the Bay
6:00 Kyle Brady / Tacky Jack's
6:00  / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
9:00 Thunderbunny / Flying Harpoon 2
9:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
1:00 Channing Wilson / Dome
2:00 Lea Anne Creswell & Darrel Roberts / Main
4:00 Rob Aldrich Duo / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Kevin Swanson / Yacht Club
6:00 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zhangi / Main
6:00 Lauren Murphy & The Psychedelics / Tent
8:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Ole River Grill
10:00 Jay Williams Band / Dome
10:15 The Magic Johnsons / Main
10:30 Ben Bradford / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Flashback of Pensacola / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
7:00 Cristi Dees Bad JuJu / Hub Stacey's
7:00  / Lillian Community Club
8:00  Raising Karma / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
9:00am Music Box Pensacola
Spearman Brewers 09:00 - 09:45
Lang Holloman 10:00 - 10:45
Paracosm 11:00 - 11:45
Lojah 12:00 - 12:45
Gravity Reversing 01:00 - 01:45
Southern Heartburn 02:00 - 02:45
Image may contain: 2 people, text

12:00pm - 12:00am Pensacola Beach Crawfish Festival

3:00  / Seville Quarter
5:00 JJ's Revival / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Tony T-Bone Montgomery Birthday Bash / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Freeway 98 Band / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 George Porter, Jr. / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts ++ / New Malibu

6:30 - 11:00 Sounds for the City Event
Paul Vinson, Ben Loftin and the Family, I'Magene
Image may contain: 13 people, people smiling

7:00  / LaPlayita
7:00 ADD / The Dock
7:00 Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes / From The Ground Up Community Garden
7:00 Three Bean Soup / Gallery Night / Doug House Deli
7:30 Spearman Brewers / Five Sisters Blues Cafe

8:00  / D&R Lounge
8:00  / Seville Quarter
8:30 Blenders / Hub Stacey's
9:00  / The Shack
9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
9:00 The Rowdies / Flounders Chowder House
9:00 The Greg Lyon Band / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 High Horse / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:00  / Chasers

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's - Destin

Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday

14
FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
3:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Joe's Tiki Bar - Foley
6:00 Rob Aldridge / Manci's - Daphne
6:00 Boudreauxs Zydeco
6:30  / Old 27 Grill-Daphne
8:00  / Bama Buds - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Ryan Balthrop / LuLu's
6:00 Platinum Premier Band / Sunset Corkroom
6:00 Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*
6:30 Zach Dubois / Big Beach Brewing Co.
8:00   / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Platinum Premier / Tacky Jacks
1:00 Damien Joe Lamb & Mac Walter / Best Western/Tides Hotel
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
5:00 REX / San Roc Cay
5:00 Petty & Pace / Intracoastal
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:30 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter / Cobalt
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00  / Ginny Lane
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Gilbey's
6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jacks
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
7:30 Chris Young / The Wharf Amphitheater
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork



Orange Beach continued
8:00  / Flipdaddy's


Flora-Bama 
9:00 Brian Hill & Tony Ray Thompson / Mullet Man Triathlon / Tent
1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
1:00 Rob Aldrich Duo / Yacht Club
2:00 Big Muddy / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins & James Daniel / Main
4:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Ole River Grill
  5:00 Dave Chastang / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
  6:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Tent
  8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Ben Bradford / Tent
10:00 Jericho Woods / Dome
10:15 Brian Hill Duo / Main



Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open songwriters mic 
        / The Point Restaurant courtyard
6:30 Sugarcane Jane + Dave Caluger / The Original Point inside stage
6:00  / Lillian's Front Porch
6:00 The Mac's / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00 Beyond the Break / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Roadside Glorious / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
8:00am - 12:00am Pensacola Beach Crawfish Festival

No automatic alt text available.


 11:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Earth Day Pensacola
12:00 Nick Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's
1:30 Partial Willie / Pensacola Hot Wheels Food Truck Festival on Palofox
5:00 David Dunn / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Ben & Danica Parsons / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 The Scenic Heights / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts ++ / The New Malibu Lounge
7:00 Molly Thomas and the Rare Birds / From The Ground Up Community Garden 
8:00 The Cat Daddy Blues Band / Five Sisters Blues Cafe
7:30  / Saenger Theatre
8:00 Robert Bloom / The Shack
9:00 The Rosdies / Flounders Chowder House
9:00 Buzzcutt / The Sandshaker
9:00 Horshoe Kitty / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Last Call Rodeo / Whiskey Runners Saloon
10:00 Raising Karma / Bamboo Willies (crawfish festival)

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00  / LuLu's - Destin
9:00 Honky Tonk Misfits / Jakes Bar & Grill - Dothan





Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling

No automatic alt text available.

No automatic alt text available.




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!