blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: THU, FRI, SAT 4/26-4/28 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

THU, FRI, SAT 4/26-4/28 LIVE MUSIC


FL/AL Gulf Coast's LIVE MUSIC resource for
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.


North of Gulf Shores
6:00 David Jones Jazz / Jesse's - Magnolia Springs
6:00 David Chastang / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
5:00 Justin Yawn / LuLu's
6:00 David Jones Jazz / Jesse's - Magnolia Springs
8:00 Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde / Papa Rocco's*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
1:00  / Tides Hotel
5:00 Pale Moon Rising / Cobalt
5:00 Brent Burns / Fin & Fork
5:00  / Cosmos
5:00 Scott Koehn / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Destiny Brown / Bayes*
6:00  / Sunset Cork Room
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort -Voyagers*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
6:00 Three Bean Soup / Gilbey's
6:30 Alabama Lightning + Adam Tyler Brown / Flippers
9:00 James Hayden / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama - MULLET TOSS Kick Off
1:00 J. Hawkins Duo @ Bama Dome
2:00 Wes Loper @ Main Room
4:00 Sonny Throckmorton throws the first Mullet
5:00 Kevin Swanson @ Yacht Club

5:30 Dueling Pianos @ Bama Dome
6:00 Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, James Daniel & Jose Santiago @ Main Room
7:00 Red Clay Strays @ Tent Stage
10:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah @ Bama Dome
10:15 Davis Nix Duo @ Main Room
11:00 Velcro Pygmies @ Tent Stage
No automatic alt text available.

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Gary Story hosting Open Mic / Lillian's Front Porch
6:00 Rick Whaley & Tommy Mazzullo / Purple Parrot Tiki*
6:00 Greg Lyon / Hub Stacey's
6:00 Medicine Man hosting Open Jam  / The Original Point (courtyard)
6:30 Ole River String Band / The Original Point* (inside)
        (last show pre-baby)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
5:00 Hippy Jim / Red Fish Blue Fish
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts, Rock Killough + Friends
        / The New Malibu Lounge
6:00 Runaway June / Flounders Chowder House
6:30 Cadillac Attack / David's Catfish House
7:00 Paxton Norris / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Tomato / La Playita
8:00 Robert Broom - Bike Night / The Shack
8:00 Nobius / Bamboo Willie's
8:00 Raising Karma / Sandshaker

FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY - FRIDAY


North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Rock Bottom Duo / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
6:00 Lefty Collins  / Moe's BBQ - Foley
6:00  The Groovinators / Music & a Movie Heritage Park-Foley
7:00 Josh Ewing / Manci's
8:00 Kelly Poole & The Swingset / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley
9:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Kevin Swanson / The Office Lounge - Foley

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 JERI / LuLu's
6:30 Johnny No / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:00 Petty & Pace / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*


Orange Beach & The Wharf
6:00 Jason Abel Project Duo / Intracoastal
5:30 Platinum Premier / Perdido Queen Dinner Cruise
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*
6:00 Beave & Cleave / Gilbey's
6:00  / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Chase Brown / Bayes*
7:00 / Flippers
9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2
9:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
Mullet Toss Weekend
1:00 Wes Loper Duo / Dome
2:00 Sugarcane Jane / Main
2:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
4:00 Davis Nix / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Brian Hill Band / Tent
6:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
8:00 Ryan Balthrop Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 River Dan Band / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Foxy Iguanas / Tent
No automatic alt text available.
Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Henry Burt / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
7:00 Crosstown Band / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Southern Star / Lillian Community Club
8:00  Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
4:00 Hippy Jim / Hampton Inn
5:00 Runaway Jane / Flounders Chowder House
5:00 Adam Holt / Seville Quarter
6:00 Cadillac Attack (HotRod & Bike Night) / Brothers BBQ
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, text


6:00 Three Bean Soup / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 True Blue Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Beats Antique / Vinyl
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts + Friends / New Malibu
7:00 Phil Vassar / Wild Greg's Saloon
7:00 Christina Christian & Chance Boyington / LaPlayita
8:00 Grape Drink / Flounders Chowder House
8:00 Seeking Shake / The Boatyard Bar & Grill
8:30 Bridget Kelly Band / Hub Stacey's
9:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / The Lion's Den
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 PHILO / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Dirty South Band / Paddy O'Leary's
8:00 El Dub / World of Beer
8:30 Apostasy / The Handlebar
9:00 JoJo Pres / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:30 Gretch and Band / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
1:00 Honky Tonk Misfits / Lucky 13 - PCB
7:00 Southern Breeze / Bands on the Blackwater - Milton
9:00  Georgia Clay Band / Ms Newby's - PCB

Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday - Saturday

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
4:00 Mac Walter / Big Daddy's Grill - Fairhope
6:00 Delta Smoke / Manci's - Daphne
6:00 Adam Holt Duo / Boudreaux's - Daphne
6:30 Lonesome Mel / Old 27 Grill-Daphne
8:00 Dakota / Bama Buds - Foley
8:00 L.A. South / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Ronnie Presley / LuLu's
5:30 Three Bean Soup / Tacky Jacks
6:00 Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*
6:30 El Dub / Big Beach Brewing Co.


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
2:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon 2
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
6:00 Jason Abel Project Duo / Intracoastal
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:30 Christina Christina & Darrel Roberts / Anchor Bar & Grill
5:30 JJ Mack / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
6:00 Jonathan Puzan / Gilbey's
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Wylie Pete / Bayes
7:00 Alabama Lightning + Adam Tyler Brown / Flippers
7:00 Gary Story / Flipdaddy's
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork*

Orange Beach continued
9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2

Flora-Bama 
Mullet Toss Weekend
11:00 Jay Williams Band / Tent
11:00 LeaAnne Creswell, Darrel Roberts / Main
11:00 Nick & the Ovorols / Dome
1:00 Brian Hill Duo / Yacht Club
1:00 Hung Jury / Dome
2:00 Al & Cathy / Main
2:00 Whyte Caps / Tent
4:00 Kevin Swanson / Ole River Grill
5:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Yacht Club
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 The Magic Johnsons / Main
  6:00 Oliver's Twist / Tent
  8:00 Davis Nix Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Anthony Orio / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 Mario Mena Band / Tent
No automatic alt text available.


Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting open songwriters mic 
        / The Point Restaurant courtyard
6:30 Bubba n' Them / The Original Point inside stage
6:00  / Lillian's Front Porch
6:00 The Mac's / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00 The Blenders / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
11:00 Adam Holt / Nick's Boathouse
5:00 Bob Cushing / Flounders Chowder House
6:00 Platinum Premier / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Bridget Kelly Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton - CD Release Party / The New Malibu Lounge


7:00 Spearman Brewers / Olive Drop Martini Bar
7:00 Cadillac Attack / Elk's Lodge of Warrington
8:00 Hippy Jim / D&R Lounge
9:00 Grape Drink / Flounder's Chowder House
9:00 PHILO / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Class X / The Sandshaker
9:00 / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Rick Monroe / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:00 Whyte Caps / Flounders's Chowder House
9:30 Gretch and Band / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
9:00  Georgia Clay Band / Ms Newby's - PCB





No automatic alt text available.




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!