blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Sunday & Monday's LIVE MUSIC (4/8, 4/9)

Island Time Weather

Sunday & Monday's LIVE MUSIC (4/8, 4/9)


WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North
11:00 Mac Walter / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks
2:00 Hot Sand 2.0 / Sassy Bass-Fort Morgan
5:00  Cadillac Attack / LuLu's
12:00 Debbie Grooms Benefit / Pirates Cove
Image may contain: 1 person, text


Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00  / Tacky Jacks
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
4:00 Platinum Premier / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Cadillac Attack / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00 Spearman Breweres / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Tent Stage
     2:00 Chad Parker Duo / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
     5:30 Kim Carson & the Real Deal / Dome
     6:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 The Springs / Dome
   10:15 Tony Ray Thompson / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    3:00 Hart Strings Band / Lillian Community Club
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story Band / Purple Parrot
    5:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Cafe Single Fin
1:00 Shark Day Benefit / Paddy O'Leary's
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, text

3:00 The Barons / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 Heavy Drop / Sandshaker

East of Pensacola Beach
11:00 Twisted Sister / Juana Pagodas - Navarre

* indicates show repeats weekly


MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY

WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
     5:00 Brent Burns / LuLu's*
     6:00  / The Hangout
      6:00 Adam Holt / Boudreaux's Bar & Grill
     7:00 Bryan Bailey / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     6:00 Platinum Premier / Franco's*

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
   10:00 Kevin Swanson / Dome
   10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
    6:30  / Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Ben Parsons / Peg Leg Pete's
     7:00 Smokie Jones / LaPlayita
     8:00 Scoot Books & Jeremy Busby / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
7:00 Monday Night Blues Jam / The Beachcomber - Destin*






Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling

No automatic alt text available.




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!