blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Saturday 4/7 & Sunday 4/8 LIVE MUSIC

Island Time Weather

Saturday 4/7 & Sunday 4/8 LIVE MUSIC

FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores

10:00 Stapleton Bluegrass Festival / - Stapleton, AL

North of Gulf Shores continued
4:00 Lefty Collins / Moe's BBQ - Daphne
6:00 Matt Neese Duo / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
8:00  Kelly Poole and The Swingset/ Cocktails & Dreams-Foley
9:00 The Jason Abel Project / The Office Lounge - Foley
10:00 Pearls of Trinity / The Plow

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
2:00 Robbeaux & Les / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 Brigham Cason & Charles Wilson / Big Beach Brewing Co.
8:00  JJ's Revival / Papa Rocco's


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
11:00 Jason Justice / Tacky Jacks
1:00 Mac Walter / Best Western
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Holiday Inn Express
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:00 Shaggy J & Hannah Wood / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
5:00 Rick Whaley & Jon C / The Intracoastal
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 Jonathan Puzan / Gilbey's
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork
No automatic alt text available.



Orange Beach continued

8:00  / Flipdaddy's
9:00 The Defrosters / Flying Harpoon 2


Flora-Bama 
1:00 Kim Carson and the Real Deal / Dome
1:00 Tony Ray Thompson / Yacht Club
2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
2:00 J Hawkins Trio / Main
4:00 Destiny Brown / Ole River Grill
  5:00 Stephen Sylvester / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
  6:00 Big Muddy / Tent
  8:00 Kevin Swanson & Jonathan Puzan / Ole River Grill
10:00 Red Clay Strays / Dome
10:15 JoJo Pres / Main
10:30 JaRhythm / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
6:00 Songwriters Night (Happy Birthday Nick) / The Point Restaurant courtyard
Image may contain: 2 people, people smiling

Perdido Key continued
6:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00   / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter / Perdido Sportsbar


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Nic Andrews / Peg Leg Pete's
3:00 Panzacola / Bamboo Willie's
5:00 David Dunn / Flounder's Chowder House
6:00 Tommy Mazzullo & Gove Scrivenor / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Freeway 98 Band / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Swingtown Steve Miller Tribute / Paradise Bar & Grill
7:00 Raising Karma / Castaways
7:00 Spearman Brothers / Sabine Sandbar
8:00 Local Broadcast / Bamboo Willies
9:00 Slight Return / Flounders Chowder House
9:00 PHILO / The Sandshaker
9:00 Moderate Chop / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Tequila Bend / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:00 ADD / Chasers

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Webb Dalton / LuLu's - Destin
7:30 Three Bean Soup / VINE Wine Bar - Navarre
10:00 Tony Ray Thompson & Palmetto Drive / AJ's-Destin

Okaloosa Revfest VI / KG's Sandbar - FWB
Image may contain: text



SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY - SUNDAY SUNDAY


WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North
11:00 Mac Walter / Tamara's Downtown - Fairhope
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks
2:00 Hot Sand 2.0 / Sassy Bass-Fort Morgan
5:00  Cadillac Attack / LuLu's
12:00 Debbie Grooms Benefit / Pirates Cove
Image may contain: 1 person, text


Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00  / Tacky Jacks
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
4:00 Platinum Premier / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
4:00 Cadillac Attack / Flying Harpoon
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00 Spearman Breweres / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Al & Cathy / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 Zachary Thomas Diedrich / Tent Stage
     2:00 Chad Parker Duo / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Lee Yankie / Yacht Club
     5:30 Kim Carson & the Real Deal / Dome
     6:00 JoJo Pres / Tent
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 The Springs / Dome
   10:15 Tony Ray Thompson / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    3:00 Hart Strings Band / Lillian Community Club
    4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story & RickStar / Purple Parrot
    5:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
10:00 Stephanie Leigh Hall / Cafe Single Fin
1:00 Shark Day Benefit / Paddy O'Leary's
Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, text

3:00 The Barons / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 Heavy Drop / Sandshaker

East of Pensacola Beach
11:00 Twisted Sister / Juana Pagodas - Navarre

* indicates show repeats weekly






Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling

No automatic alt text available.




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com

850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!