blank'/> LiveMusicLineUp.com: Friday - Wednesday's LIVE MUSIC 4/13 - 4/18

Island Time Weather

Friday - Wednesday's LIVE MUSIC 4/13 - 4/18


FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.



North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Matt Neese Duo / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill
6:00 Disciples of The Crow / Bluegill - Spanish Fort
6:00 Poarch Ninjas + Mac Walter / Moe's BBQ - Foley
6:30 Jesh Yancey / The Book Celler @ Page & Palette
7:00 The Modern Eldorados / Manci's
7:00 REX / The Office Lounge - Foley
8:00 Flow Tribe / Fairhope Brewing Company
8:00 Dakota / Cocktails & Dreams - Foley

Gulf Shores & Fort Morgan
2:00 Lefty Collins / The Beach Club Poolside
3:30 Danny Grady / Papa Rocco's*
5:00 JERI / LuLu's
6:00 Lee Yankie / COASTAL Gulf Shores
6:00 The Legend Band / One Club*
6:30 Andrew Ellis / Big Beach Brewing Co.
7:00 Petty & Pace / Delta Blue Bar & Grill*
8:00 Three Bean Soup / The Cove
10:00 Whyte Caps / COASTAL Gulf Shores (Grand Opening)


Orange Beach & The Wharf
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Hilton Garden Inn
5:00 Troy Martin / Intracoastal
4:00 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Perdido Beach Resort
5:00 JJ Mack / Fin & Fork
5:00  / GT's on the Bay
6:00 Hippy Jim / Tacky Jack's
6:00  / Luna's
6:00  / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar
6:00 Terry Causey / Flippers*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
6:00 Al & Cathy / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar*
9:00 Smokin' Budz / Flying Harpoon 2
9:30 The James Hayden Band / Our Cigar Bar

Flora-Bama
2:00 Bat / Main
4:00 Rusty Tabor / Ole River Grill
5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
6:00 Mason Henderson / Yacht Club
6:00 Johnny B Trio / Main
6:00 Rebecca Barry & Bust / Tent
8:00 Gregory Lyons / Ole River Grill
10:00 Foxy Iguanas / Dome
10:15 Tony Ray Thompson Duo / Main
10:30 TBA / Tent

Perdido Key & Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar*
6:00 Bubba n' Them / The Point Restaurant*
7:00 Simply D'Vyne & Ed Mo Project / Hub Stacey's
7:00 Big Jake / Lillian Community Club
8:00 Cristi Dee's Bad JuJu  / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
12:30 / Harley Davidson Pensacola Event
No automatic alt text available.



Pensacola & Pensacola Beach continued
3:00 Reggae Fest / Seville Quarter
5:00 Bob Cushing / Flounders Chowder House
5:00 Dave McCormick / Tall Ships Festival/Michelob Garden
6:00 Tommy Mazzullo / Brothers BBQ
6:00 Platinum Premier / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Paxton Norris Band / Paradise Bar & Grill
6:00 Sonny Throckmorton & Bo Roberts with special guests
        New Malibu (Grand-Re-Opening)

7:00 Chris Houchin / LaPlayita
8:00 JJ's Revival / D&R Lounge
8:00 Jamell Richardson / Seville Quarter
8:00 Jamall Richardson / Tall Ships Festival/Michelob Garden
8:30 Beyond the Break / Hub Stacey's
9:00 Gary Story / The Shack
9:00 Local Broadcast / The Sandshaker
9:00 Mississippi Moonlight / Bamboo Willie's
9:00 The Dirty South Band / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Jess McNear / Whiskey Runners Saloon'
9:00 Clear Motive / Chasers
9:30 PawPaw's Medicine Cabinet / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Rebecca Barry Band / LuLu's - Destin

Saturday - Saturday - Saturday

14
FL/AL Gulf Coast LIVE MUSIC Showtimes.
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Jimmy Lumpkin and the Revival / Manci's - Daphne
6:30 Lonesome Mel / Old 27 Grill-Daphne
8:00 The Chillbillies / Bama Buds - Foley

Gulf Shores & Ft. Morgan
5:00 Kyle Brady / LuLu's
5:30 Strickly Isbell / Tacky Jacks
6:00 Jonathan Newton / COASTAL Gulf Shores
6:00 Delta Donnie & BC Dueitt / Delta Blue Bar & Grill
6:30 Grayson Capps / Big Beach Brewing Co.
8:00   / Papa Rocco's
10:00 Oliver's Twist / COASTAL Gulf Shores


Orange Beach & The Wharf 
12:00 Mac Walter / Tacky Jacks
1:00 The Mac's / The Tides Hotel
2:00 Damien Joe Lamb / Holiday Inn Express
2:00 Peoples Friend / Flying Harpoon 2
3:00 Jason Abel Project / The Intracoastal
4:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Flipdaddy's*
5:00 The Groovinators / Cobalt the Restaurant*
5:00 Poarch Ninjas / GT's on the Bay
5:00 Lefty Collins / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
6:00 Woody Pierce, Adam Tyler Brown & Scotty Parker / Flippers*
6:00 Mac Walter / Ginny Lane
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort Lobby Bar*
7:00 Styx and REO Speedwagon with special guest Don Felder 
/ The Wharf Amphitheater
7:30 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Fin & Fork



Orange Beach continued
8:00  / Flipdaddy's
9:00 Chase Wetley Brown / Flying Harpoon 2


Flora-Bama 
1:00 JoJo Pres / Dome
1:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
2:00 Cat Rhodes & the Truth / Tent
2:00 Rusty Tabor / Main
4:00 Robert Sully / Ole River Grill
  5:00 Dave Chastang / Yacht Club
  5:30 The Big Earl Show / Dome
  6:00 Kyle Wilson / Main
  6:00 Al & Cathy / Tent
  8:00 Smokey Otis Duo / Ole River Grill
10:00 Ryan Balthrop & Friends / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley Duo / Main
10:30 Jared Ashley / Tent

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
6:00 Bubba N' Them / The Point Restaurant - inside*
6:00 Nick Biebricher & Troy Martin hosting Songwriters Night open Mic
        / The Point Restaurant courtyard
6:00 Johnny B / Lillian's Front Porch
6:00 Cadillac Attack / Purple Parrot Tiki Bar
7:00 T-Birds & The Fat Cats  / Hub Stacey's
8:00 Whyte Caps / Perdido Sportsbar

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
 12:00 Ronnie Presley / Peg Leg Pete's
12:30 / Harley Davidson Pensacola Event
No automatic alt text available.

Tall Ships Festival / Plaza de Luna
1:00 Scenic Heights 
3:00 Scenic Heights / VIP Stage
4:00 Billy Brown Band / Michelob Ultra Beer Garden
6:00 Tom Mason & the Blue Buccaneers / VIP Stage
7:00 John Hart Project / Michelob Ultra Beer Garden
Image may contain: sky, outdoor and waterTall Ships

3:00 Black Mouth Cur / Bamboo Willie's
5:00 Faith Jess / Lucy's in the Square
6:00 Reggie Starrett / Peg Leg Pete's
6:00 Big Al & the Heavyweights / Paradise Bar & Grill

6:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts + Special Guests
        / The New Malibu Lounge (Grand-Re-Opening)

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach continued
7:00  / Castaways
7:00  / Sabine Sandbar
7:30 Pensacola Civic Band / Saenger Theatre
8:00 Dusty Sanderson / The Shack
9:00 Slight Return / Flounders Chowder House
9:00 Local Broadcast / The Sandshaker
9:00 Raising Karma / Paddy O'Leary's
9:00 Clear Motive / Chasers
9:00 Blue Train / Brew HaHa
9:00 Adairs Run / Whiskey Runners Saloon
9:00 Legend Band Reunion Party / Rodeo Rock

East of Pensacola Beach
5:00 Three Bean Soup / LuLu's - Destin
7:00 Ronnie Presley / Doc's Oyster Bar - Valparaiso
7:30 Platinum Premier / VINE Wine Bar - Navarre
9:30 Jay Williams Band / Juana Pagodas - Navarre


Sunday - Sunday - Sunday - Sunday - Sunday
15

WHO is Playing WHEN and WHERE
Showtimes change throughout the day

Gulf Shores & North
12:00 Mac Walter / Moe's BBQ - Foley
2:00 Lisa Christian / Tacky Jacks
2:00 Mario Mena / COASTAL Gulf Shores
2:00 Coconut Radio / Sassy Bass-Fort Morgan
3:00 Tony T-Bone Montgomery & Mac Walter / Big Beach Brewery
4:00 Porch Ninjas / Flying Harpoon
5:00  Light Travelers / LuLu's
6:00 Quintin, Donnie & John / Behind The Pines
6:00 Sandra Kaye & The Legends / COASTAL Gulf Shores*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
11:00 Christina Christian & Justin Sable Fobes / Cobalt*
11:00  / Tacky Jacks
11:00 Platinum Premier Band / Ginny Lane*
4:00 Hundred Dollar Car / Flying Harpoon 2
5:00 Rebecca Barry / Pleasure Island Tiki Bar
5:00 Scott Koehn / Flippers*
5:00  / GT's on the Bay
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Voyagers*

Flora-Bama 
Flora-Bama Church - Service Times 9:00 & 11:00
   12:00 Smokey Otis Trio / Yacht Club
     1:00 Rusty Tabor / Dome
     1:30 Songs of Rusty McHugh w/Jason Justice / Main
     2:00 Al & Cathy / Tent Stage
     2:00 Delta Donnie Mathis / Ole River Grill
     5:00 Dave McCormick / Yacht Club
     5:30 Ja Rhythm / Dome
     6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main
   10:00 Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah / Dome
   10:15 Mario Mena Duo / Main

Perdido Key, Innerarity Point & Lillian
    3:00 Dakota / Lillian Community Club
4:00 John Joiner & Nick Branch / Hub Stacey's
    5:00 Gary Story Band / Purple Parrot
    5:00  / The Point Restaurant

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach

Tall Ships Festival / Plaza de Luna
12:00 Billy Brown Band / VIP Stage
1:00 Tom Mason & the Blue Buccaneers / Michelob Garden
3:00 Yeah Probably / Michelob Garden

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach continued
12:00 John Hart Project / Bamboo Willies
12:00 Tim Spencer / Flounder's Chowder House
12:00 Reggie Starrett / Peg Leg Pete's
1:00  / Paddy O'Leary's
3:00 Big Al & the Heavyweights / Paradise Bar & Grill
4:00 Lektric Mullet / Sandshaker
4:00 Sonny Throckmorton, Bo Roberts + Special Guests
        / The New Malibu Lounge (Grand-Re-Opening)


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach continued
5:00 Beyond the Break / Bamboo Willies
5:00 Trevan Bowan / LaPlayita
6:00 Chris Houchin / Peg Leg Pete's
7:00 The Wailers / Vinyl Music Hall
8:00 8Fitty Hip Hop / Chizuko Bar
9:00 Trevan Bowan / LaPlayita

East of Pensacola Beach
11:00 Three Bean Soup / Brotula's - Destin

* indicates show repeats weekly

MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY - MONDAY

16
WHO is playing WHEN and WHERE.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

Gulf Shores & North
     5:00 Jimmy Lumpkin / LuLu's
     6:00 Sandra Kaye & The Legends / COASTAL Gulf Shores
6:00 Matt Neese / Boudreaux's Cajun Gill
     7:00 Bryan Bailey / Cocktails & Dreams-Foley*

Orange Beach & The Wharf
     6:00 Platinum Premier / Franco's*

Flora-Bama
     2:00 Gove Scrivenor / Main
     6:00 Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace / Main*
   10:00 Mario Mena / Dome
   10:15 Petty & Pace / Main

Perdido Key
    6:30  / Worship on the Water Monday Night Replay

Pensacola / Pensacola Beach
     6:00 Mike Vann / Peg Leg Pete's
     7:00 Smokie Jones / LaPlayita
     8:00  / Seville Quarter

East of Pensacola Beach
7:00 Monday Night Blues Jam / The Beachcomber - Destin*

TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY - TUESDAY
17

FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne

Gulf Shores
5:00 Lefty Collins / LuLu's
6:00 Sandra Kaye & The Legends / COASTAL Gulf Shores


Orange Beach
4:30 Sugarcane Jane / Fin & Fork*

Flora-Bama
2:00 T-Bone Montgomery, Alan Rhody & Rafe Van Hoy / Main
5:30 Al & Cathy / Dome
6:00 Perdido Brothers / Main*
10:00 Hung Jury / Dome
10:15 Kyle Wilson Duo / Main

Innerarity Point
6:00 Sandy Roots Songwriter Series  / The Point Restaurant
Image may contain: 3 people, text

Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:30 Misty Lane / Seville Quarter*
6:00 Mike Maggazine / Peg Leg Pete's
7:00 Hippy Jim / LaPlayita
7:00 Tim O'Donovan / Bamboo Willies
7:00 Not Quite Fab / Bands on the Beach / Casino Beach

*indicates a show that repeats weekly

WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY - WEDNESDAY
18
FL/AL Gulf Coast's best resource for LIVE MUSIC.
Schedule changes throughout the day.

North of Gulf Shores
6:00 Ryan Balthrop / Boudreaux's Cajun Grill - Daphne*

Gulf Shores, Orange Beach
5:00 Adam Holt / LuLu's
5:00 Brent Burns / Fin & Fork
5:30  / Flipdaddy's
6:00 Sandra Kaye & The Legends / COASTAL Gulf Shores
6:00  / Luna's
6:00 Frankie G. from Tennessee / Franco's*
6:00 John Brust / Perdido Beach Resort - Lobby Bar*
6:00 John Lee Sanders / Perdido Beach Resort - Voyagers*
6:30 Scott Koehn & Lisa Zanghi / Flippers*

Flora-Bama
2:00 Neil Dover / Main
6:00 Rhonda Hart & Justin Sable Fobes / Main*
8:00 Johnny Barbato / Dome
10:15 Bruce Smelley / Main

Perdido Key / Innerarity Point / Lillian
6:00 The Beachbilly's / Perdido Sportsbar*
6:00 John Joiner & Darrel Roberts / Hub Stacey's*
6:00 Hippy Jim hosting Open Mic Jam / Purple Parrot
6:00  / The Point Restaurant


Pensacola & Pensacola Beach
6:00 Ronnie Levine / Peg Leg Pete's
7:00 Rocky D's Blues Jam / Rocky D's BBQ & Blues*
7:00 Paul Killough / Bamboo Willie's
8:00 Tyler Mac / Sandshaker*
9:00 Jordan Richards / End o' the Alley @Seville Qtr.*
9:00 open mic jam / Paddy O'Leary's






Image may contain: 3 people, text

Image may contain: Jo Billups and Karen Harvill, people smiling

No automatic alt text available.




Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: 1 person, text

Image may contain: text

Please make us aware of any upcoming shows, festivals or events that should be listed on LiveMusicLineUp.com - by messaging us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/gulfcoastpeopleschoice 

Thank you,
Gulf Coast People's Choice
Sponsor of www.LiveMusicLineUp.com
contact information:
gulfcoastpeopleschoice@gmail.com



850-888-2485

Go participate in LIVE MUSIC somewhere today!!